January 6, 2019
|
UNH--Paul Sweet Oval - Durham, NH
|
160m (Flat)

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jonathan Thorn Senior Coe-Brown 45' 5" 13.84m 6
2 Joshua Antal Senior Exeter 42' 3" 12.87m 5
3 Hudson White Junior Spaulding 41' 2" 12.54m 4
4 Chandler Sutton Sophomore Spaulding 40' 6.5" 12.35m 3
5 Nick Lucas Sophomore Sanborn Regional 38' 5.5" 11.72m 2
6 Kevin Bartose Senior Timberlane 37' 2" 11.32m 1
7 Zach Cardoso Junior Sanborn Regional 36' 11" 11.25m -
8 Jack Wilber Sophomore Winnacunnet 36' 8" 11.17m -
9 Owen MacManes Junior Oyster River 36' 6" 11.12m -
10 Jared Hett Senior Portsmouth 35' 9" 10.89m -
11 Jake Duffy Senior Winnacunnet 35' 4" 10.76m -
12 Preston Quimby Sophomore Dover 35' 2.5" 10.73m -
13 Robert Kaputa Junior Exeter 35' 0" 10.66m -
14 Kevin Gum Junior Portsmouth 34' 9" 10.59m -
15 Nolan Pafford Junior Portsmouth 34' 5" 10.49m -
16 Nicholas VanDerMerwe Senior Exeter 32' 11.5" 10.04m -
17 Brayden LaChapelle Junior Sanborn Regional 32' 10.5" 10.02m -
18 Josh Heckman   Coe-Brown 32' 3.5" 9.84m -
19 Christopher Capezzuto Freshman Winnacunnet 30' 4" 9.24m -
20 Gus Vigorite Freshman Newmarket 30' 0" 9.14m -
21 Benjamin Swanney Junior Timberlane 29' 7" 9.01m -
22 Camm Cassidy Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 29' 4.5" 8.95m -
23 Felix Hoehner Junior Newmarket 29' 3" 8.91m -
24 Noah Thompson Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 28' 6.5" 8.69m -
25 Warren Carstensen Freshman Timberlane 27' 4" 8.33m -
26 Ryan Miller Sophomore Spaulding 26' 7.5" 8.11m -
27 Peyton MacDougal Junior Sanborn Regional 26' 0" 7.92m -
28 William Hicking Junior Dover 23' 9.5" 7.25m -
29 Brady Mason Sophomore Timberlane 22' 4.5" 6.81m -
30 Jose Roja Quintana Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 22' 3.5" 6.79m -
31 Diego Robles Castineyra Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 22' 0" 6.70m -
32 Josh Bororing Senior Dover 19' 9" 6.01m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Josh Heckman   Coe-Brown 32' 3.5" 9.84m -
22 Camm Cassidy Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 29' 4.5" 8.95m -
23 Felix Hoehner Junior Newmarket 29' 3" 8.91m -
24 Noah Thompson Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas 28' 6.5" 8.69m -
27 Peyton MacDougal Junior Sanborn Regional 26' 0" 7.92m -
28 William Hicking Junior Dover 23' 9.5" 7.25m -
29 Brady Mason Sophomore Timberlane 22' 4.5" 6.81m -
30 Jose Roja Quintana Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 22' 3.5" 6.79m -
31 Diego Robles Castineyra Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 22' 0" 6.70m -
32 Josh Bororing Senior Dover 19' 9" 6.01m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Owen MacManes Junior Oyster River 36' 6" 11.12m -
10 Jared Hett Senior Portsmouth 35' 9" 10.89m -
11 Jake Duffy Senior Winnacunnet 35' 4" 10.76m -
13 Robert Kaputa Junior Exeter 35' 0" 10.66m -
14 Kevin Gum Junior Portsmouth 34' 9" 10.59m -
15 Nolan Pafford Junior Portsmouth 34' 5" 10.49m -
16 Nicholas VanDerMerwe Senior Exeter 32' 11.5" 10.04m -
17 Brayden LaChapelle Junior Sanborn Regional 32' 10.5" 10.02m -
19 Christopher Capezzuto Freshman Winnacunnet 30' 4" 9.24m -
20 Gus Vigorite Freshman Newmarket 30' 0" 9.14m -
21 Benjamin Swanney Junior Timberlane 29' 7" 9.01m -
25 Warren Carstensen Freshman Timberlane 27' 4" 8.33m -
26 Ryan Miller Sophomore Spaulding 26' 7.5" 8.11m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jonathan Thorn Senior Coe-Brown 45' 5" 13.84m 6
2 Joshua Antal Senior Exeter 42' 3" 12.87m 5
3 Hudson White Junior Spaulding 41' 2" 12.54m 4
4 Chandler Sutton Sophomore Spaulding 40' 6.5" 12.35m 3
5 Nick Lucas Sophomore Sanborn Regional 38' 5.5" 11.72m 2
6 Kevin Bartose Senior Timberlane 37' 2" 11.32m 1
7 Zach Cardoso Junior Sanborn Regional 36' 11" 11.25m -
8 Jack Wilber Sophomore Winnacunnet 36' 8" 11.17m -
12 Preston Quimby Sophomore Dover 35' 2.5" 10.73m -