January 15, 2022
|
Providence Career & Technical HS - Providence, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Boys 1 Mile Scholastic

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henry Dennen Senior Cumberland 4:21.66
2 Evan Thornton-Sherman Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 4:21.98
3 Cooper Michaud Senior Classical 4:28.04
4 Kaden Kluth Senior Portsmouth 4:28.24
5 Antonio Capalbo Senior South Kingstown 4:29.21
6 Jake Serra Senior Westerly 4:29.39
7 Evan Boland Senior E.O. Smith 4:30.78
8 Ryan Gruczka Junior Stonington 4:31.77
9 Nicholas Mott Senior Classical 4:35.27
10 Jack Pereira Senior St. Raphael 4:38.37
11 Nick Martin Junior East Greenwich 4:39.21
12 David Parenteau Junior La Salle Academy 4:39.98
13 Jesse Principe Junior West Warwick 4:41.50
14 Jack Mattingly Sophomore E.O. Smith 4:42.18
15 Garrett Dailey Junior Burrillville 4:42.45
16 Cole McCue Junior Cumberland 4:42.75
17 Andrew Caldera Junior Bishop Stang 4:43.76
18 Matthew Picchioni Senior Cumberland 4:43.78
19 Baxter Gower-Hall Senior Windham 4:44.51
20 Wyatt Burr Senior Bishop Fenwick 4:45.34
21 Jeremiah Rocha Sophomore Cumberland 4:46.18
22 Ethan Manfredi Junior Norwich Free Academy 4:46.79
23 Grady McGinnis Freshman La Salle Academy 4:47.99
24 Max Gregoire Senior Tyngsborough 4:48.63
25 Logan Carter Junior Windham 4:49.22
26 Tyler Crabb Senior Norwich Free Academy 4:49.92
27 Nick Cozzolino Senior Westerly 4:50.11
28 Julien Turmenne Junior Lewiston 4:51.73
29 Jack Pothier Senior Plainfield 4:53.97
30 Sawyer Barile Sophomore Norwich Free Academy 4:54.02
31 Juho Hahto Senior Nashua South 4:54.68
32 Declan Smith Freshman Bishop Fenwick 4:54.69
33 Owen Stine Sophomore Souhegan 4:54.94
34 Dario DiMascio Junior La Salle Academy 4:55.92
35 Brady Carroll Senior Windham 4:59.72
36 Lucas Hurtado Sophomore Classical 4:59.73
37 Theodore Bergman Junior East Lyme 5:00.08
38 Noah Medina Senior Wheeler School 5:01.47
39 Kai Ritz Sophomore East Lyme 5:02.65
40 Andrew Teh Junior West Warwick 5:02.75
41 Richard Meyer Junior La Salle Academy 5:02.86
42 Josh Farrell Senior St. Raphael 5:04.57
43 John Cannella Senior Stonington 5:06.47
44 Jesse Croteau Freshman Norwich Free Academy 5:06.67
45 Jesse Bordelon Sophomore Nashua South 5:06.73
46 Anders Dahl Junior Stonington 5:06.92
47 Dallen Noorda Freshman Souhegan 5:07.13
48 Andrew Worden Junior St. Raphael 5:08.43
49 Jilali Benjdid Freshman East Lyme 5:08.88
50 Matthew Carrier Freshman East Lyme 5:09.11
51 Bobby Sloan Junior East Greenwich 5:10.75
52 Remington Walsh Freshman Norwich Free Academy 5:11.29
53 Isaac Gower-Hall Junior Windham 5:13.91
54 Nolan McMenamy Sophomore Tyngsborough 5:15.70
55 Tal Liebmann Freshman Classical 5:16.69
56 William Chekal Sophomore East Lyme 5:16.70
57 Finley Irvine Sophomore Souhegan 5:17.33
58 Alex Thibeault Senior Nashua South 5:18.63
59 Nate Bergman Sophomore East Lyme 5:20.34
60 Alex Semenza Senior E.O. Smith 5:21.32
61 Maddox Grillo-Smith Sophomore East Lyme 5:21.39
62 Jack Gramer Junior Tyngsborough 5:21.47
63 Alex Ramos Freshman St. Raphael 5:21.80
64 Dylan Johnson Sophomore East Lyme 5:27.97
65 Jacob Hultgren Junior E.O. Smith 5:30.77
66 Nolan Maxwell Freshman Adv. Math and Science Academy 5:37.96
67 Mathew Gomez Freshman Woonsocket 5:43.70
68 Joseph Cavanagh Freshman La Salle Academy 5:43.85
69 Cody Johnson Senior East Lyme 5:48.43
70 Alejandro Rivera Freshman St. Raphael 5:57.76
Boys 1 Mile Scholastic Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henry Dennen Senior Cumberland 4:21.66
2 Evan Thornton-Sherman Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 4:21.98
3 Cooper Michaud Senior Classical 4:28.04
4 Kaden Kluth Senior Portsmouth 4:28.24
5 Antonio Capalbo Senior South Kingstown 4:29.21
6 Jake Serra Senior Westerly 4:29.39
7 Evan Boland Senior E.O. Smith 4:30.78
8 Ryan Gruczka Junior Stonington 4:31.77
9 Nicholas Mott Senior Classical 4:35.27
10 Jack Pereira Senior St. Raphael 4:38.37
12 David Parenteau Junior La Salle Academy 4:39.98
13 Jesse Principe Junior West Warwick 4:41.50
16 Cole McCue Junior Cumberland 4:42.75
19 Baxter Gower-Hall Senior Windham 4:44.51
20 Wyatt Burr Senior Bishop Fenwick 4:45.34
25 Logan Carter Junior Windham 4:49.22
Boys 1 Mile Scholastic Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Nick Martin Junior East Greenwich 4:39.21
14 Jack Mattingly Sophomore E.O. Smith 4:42.18
15 Garrett Dailey Junior Burrillville 4:42.45
22 Ethan Manfredi Junior Norwich Free Academy 4:46.79
23 Grady McGinnis Freshman La Salle Academy 4:47.99
24 Max Gregoire Senior Tyngsborough 4:48.63
26 Tyler Crabb Senior Norwich Free Academy 4:49.92
27 Nick Cozzolino Senior Westerly 4:50.11
29 Jack Pothier Senior Plainfield 4:53.97
31 Juho Hahto Senior Nashua South 4:54.68
32 Declan Smith Freshman Bishop Fenwick 4:54.69
39 Kai Ritz Sophomore East Lyme 5:02.65
48 Andrew Worden Junior St. Raphael 5:08.43
53 Isaac Gower-Hall Junior Windham 5:13.91
59 Nate Bergman Sophomore East Lyme 5:20.34
Boys 1 Mile Scholastic Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Andrew Caldera Junior Bishop Stang 4:43.76
18 Matthew Picchioni Senior Cumberland 4:43.78
21 Jeremiah Rocha Sophomore Cumberland 4:46.18
28 Julien Turmenne Junior Lewiston 4:51.73
30 Sawyer Barile Sophomore Norwich Free Academy 4:54.02
33 Owen Stine Sophomore Souhegan 4:54.94
34 Dario DiMascio Junior La Salle Academy 4:55.92
35 Brady Carroll Senior Windham 4:59.72
36 Lucas Hurtado Sophomore Classical 4:59.73
37 Theodore Bergman Junior East Lyme 5:00.08
38 Noah Medina Senior Wheeler School 5:01.47
40 Andrew Teh Junior West Warwick 5:02.75
44 Jesse Croteau Freshman Norwich Free Academy 5:06.67
45 Jesse Bordelon Sophomore Nashua South 5:06.73
58 Alex Thibeault Senior Nashua South 5:18.63
Boys 1 Mile Scholastic Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Josh Farrell Senior St. Raphael 5:04.57
43 John Cannella Senior Stonington 5:06.47
46 Anders Dahl Junior Stonington 5:06.92
47 Dallen Noorda Freshman Souhegan 5:07.13
49 Jilali Benjdid Freshman East Lyme 5:08.88
50 Matthew Carrier Freshman East Lyme 5:09.11
51 Bobby Sloan Junior East Greenwich 5:10.75
52 Remington Walsh Freshman Norwich Free Academy 5:11.29
54 Nolan McMenamy Sophomore Tyngsborough 5:15.70
57 Finley Irvine Sophomore Souhegan 5:17.33
61 Maddox Grillo-Smith Sophomore East Lyme 5:21.39
62 Jack Gramer Junior Tyngsborough 5:21.47
63 Alex Ramos Freshman St. Raphael 5:21.80
64 Dylan Johnson Sophomore East Lyme 5:27.97
Boys 1 Mile Scholastic Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Richard Meyer Junior La Salle Academy 5:02.86
55 Tal Liebmann Freshman Classical 5:16.69
56 William Chekal Sophomore East Lyme 5:16.70
60 Alex Semenza Senior E.O. Smith 5:21.32
65 Jacob Hultgren Junior E.O. Smith 5:30.77
66 Nolan Maxwell Freshman Adv. Math and Science Academy 5:37.96
67 Mathew Gomez Freshman Woonsocket 5:43.70
68 Joseph Cavanagh Freshman La Salle Academy 5:43.85
69 Cody Johnson Senior East Lyme 5:48.43
70 Alejandro Rivera Freshman St. Raphael 5:57.76