January 15, 2022
|
Providence Career & Technical HS - Providence, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Girls' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caroline Jankowich Junior Classical 2:17.70
2 Gabby Hernandez Sophomore E.O. Smith 2:24.87
3 Keaney Bayha   Pilgrim 2:25.88
4 Kaylee Gravel Senior East Hampton 2:26.62
5 Elizabeth Bigelow Senior E.O. Smith 2:26.96
6 Julia D'Amico Senior La Salle Academy 2:28.10
7 Alexis Buskey Sophomore E.O. Smith 2:32.77
8 Summer Sartini Sophomore Cumberland 2:33.53
9 Abbie Rose Junior E.O. Smith 2:33.85
10 Kyle Keough Junior Barrington 2:34.30
11 Emma Soffientino Freshman South Kingstown 2:35.65
12 Grace Doyle Sophomore Classical 2:35.96
13 Kathryn Hynes Senior Windham 2:36.18
14 Kayleigh Jensen Junior East Lyme 2:36.58
15 Marie Choi-Shattle Junior Barrington 2:37.13
16 Mia Barrus   Lincoln School 2:38.11
17 Emily Bourke Freshman Cumberland 2:38.17
18 Francine Miller   Bay View 2:38.42
19 Leah Burchman Freshman Norwich Free Academy 2:38.55
20 Aisha Williams Sophomore Bloomfield 2:41.52
21 Hannah Bergeron Junior East Lyme 2:43.04
22 Katie Ryan Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 2:43.27
23 Caroline Reznik Freshman Barrington 2:43.47
24 Matilde Soffientino Freshman South Kingstown 2:44.49
25 Ava Mauri Junior East Lyme 2:44.79
26 Jaydon Donnelly Freshman La Salle Academy 2:46.33
27 Spandana Machavarapu Senior Windham 2:47.80
28 Theresa O'Connor Junior St. Francis Prep 2:47.96
29 Nevaeh Eppolito Freshman Nashua South 2:48.28
30 Emely Melendez Sophomore Nashua South 2:49.02
31 Ava Hayes Freshman South Kingstown 2:49.38
32 Zawadi Debola Sophomore Lewiston 2:49.74
33 Anna Garofano Senior Barrington 2:49.80
34 Marissa Beaulieu Freshman Lewiston 2:52.15
35 Zoe Pollack Sophomore South Kingstown 2:53.61
36 Olivia Coehlo   Bay View 2:56.40
37 Kaelyn McNamara Freshman St. Francis Prep 2:56.69
38 Brielle Ducharme Senior Nashua South 2:57.13
39 Maribel Gutierrez Junior Nashua South 3:01.43
40 Zelena Long Sophomore Nashua South 3:01.46
41 Brianna Reynolds Sophomore St. Raphael 3:05.16
42 Amanda de Abreu Freshman St. Raphael 3:10.39
43 Lucy Anderson Sophomore Classical 3:12.60
44 Kylie Cosgrove Junior Nashua South 3:13.49
45 Sofia Hahto Sophomore Nashua South 3:24.54
Girls' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caroline Jankowich Junior Classical 2:17.70
2 Gabby Hernandez Sophomore E.O. Smith 2:24.87
3 Keaney Bayha   Pilgrim 2:25.88
4 Kaylee Gravel Senior East Hampton 2:26.62
5 Elizabeth Bigelow Senior E.O. Smith 2:26.96
6 Julia D'Amico Senior La Salle Academy 2:28.10
7 Alexis Buskey Sophomore E.O. Smith 2:32.77
8 Summer Sartini Sophomore Cumberland 2:33.53
9 Abbie Rose Junior E.O. Smith 2:33.85
10 Kyle Keough Junior Barrington 2:34.30
12 Grace Doyle Sophomore Classical 2:35.96
13 Kathryn Hynes Senior Windham 2:36.18
17 Emily Bourke Freshman Cumberland 2:38.17
20 Aisha Williams Sophomore Bloomfield 2:41.52
Girls' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Emma Soffientino Freshman South Kingstown 2:35.65
14 Kayleigh Jensen Junior East Lyme 2:36.58
15 Marie Choi-Shattle Junior Barrington 2:37.13
16 Mia Barrus   Lincoln School 2:38.11
18 Francine Miller   Bay View 2:38.42
19 Leah Burchman Freshman Norwich Free Academy 2:38.55
22 Katie Ryan Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 2:43.27
23 Caroline Reznik Freshman Barrington 2:43.47
25 Ava Mauri Junior East Lyme 2:44.79
27 Spandana Machavarapu Senior Windham 2:47.80
29 Nevaeh Eppolito Freshman Nashua South 2:48.28
30 Emely Melendez Sophomore Nashua South 2:49.02
33 Anna Garofano Senior Barrington 2:49.80
45 Sofia Hahto Sophomore Nashua South 3:24.54
Girls' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Hannah Bergeron Junior East Lyme 2:43.04
24 Matilde Soffientino Freshman South Kingstown 2:44.49
26 Jaydon Donnelly Freshman La Salle Academy 2:46.33
28 Theresa O'Connor Junior St. Francis Prep 2:47.96
31 Ava Hayes Freshman South Kingstown 2:49.38
32 Zawadi Debola Sophomore Lewiston 2:49.74
34 Marissa Beaulieu Freshman Lewiston 2:52.15
37 Kaelyn McNamara Freshman St. Francis Prep 2:56.69
38 Brielle Ducharme Senior Nashua South 2:57.13
39 Maribel Gutierrez Junior Nashua South 3:01.43
40 Zelena Long Sophomore Nashua South 3:01.46
Girls' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Zoe Pollack Sophomore South Kingstown 2:53.61
36 Olivia Coehlo   Bay View 2:56.40
41 Brianna Reynolds Sophomore St. Raphael 3:05.16
42 Amanda de Abreu Freshman St. Raphael 3:10.39
43 Lucy Anderson Sophomore Classical 3:12.60
44 Kylie Cosgrove Junior Nashua South 3:13.49