January 15, 2022
|
Providence Career & Technical HS - Providence, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dangelo Aristilde Senior Norwich Free Academy 23.45 30.49
2 Jubril Bamgbala Junior La Salle Academy 23.70 28.44
3 Isiah Briggs Senior Central 23.86 28.87
4 Braeden Manti Senior Windham 23.93 28.72
5 Abdirizak Abukar Senior Lewiston 24.02 22.82
6 Aiden Fletcher Senior Lincoln High 24.14 24.87
7 Chase Gouvin Junior La Salle Academy 24.16 28.51
8 Gabriel Dosunmo Senior Central 24.31 30.39
9 Jackson Bomba Senior Windham 24.34 30.43
10 Farid Muhammad-Aceto Junior Lewiston 24.62 19.45
11 Jared Gibbons Junior La Salle Academy 24.66 28.61
12 Izaiah Karweh Senior Central 24.68 25.67
13 John Atanasoff Senior Wheeler School 24.75 30.45
14 Jaden Thomson Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 24.75 31.19
15 Raimundo Lubota Senior Lewiston 24.76 19.81
16 Robbie Wade Sophomore Westerly 24.78 31.97
17 Henry Ntoro Junior Windham 24.84 17.64
18 David Croteau Junior Windham 24.97 28.22
19 Kameron Clemetson Junior Lincoln High 24.99 26.49
20 Keith ODonnell Junior Nashua South 25.20 21.68
21 Ethan Fagundes Senior Greater New Bedford RVT 25.30 22.77
22 Jason DiIurio Freshman East Greenwich 25.47 23.69
23 Jojo Guarnaccia Junior Windham 25.49 28.55
24 Terrence Campbell Freshman La Salle Academy 25.51 33.17
25 Jean Dorestant Senior Uniondale 25.55 26.32
26 Efraim Kindu Senior Lewiston 25.57 22.25
27 William Sawin Senior Stonington 25.63 23.07
28 Jacob Bernstein Senior E.O. Smith 25.69 32.12
29 Joshua Compoh Senior Nashua South 25.84 24.29
30 Joel Noel Junior La Salle Academy 26.03 19.79
31 Nicholas D'Aquila Freshman La Salle Academy 26.06 26.06
32 Tydus Vongsiri Senior Woonsocket 26.10 30.02
33 Arman Araujo Junior Wareham 26.20 28.04
34 Christian Cuevas Sophomore Central 26.24 34.12
35 Demetrius Outland Sophomore Central 26.25 19.69
36 Connor Guilfoyle Senior Smithfield 26.27 24.70
37 Aiden Roberts Sophomore Wareham 26.34 23.97
38 Peter Morocco Sophomore Wheeler School 26.45 29.10
39 Eoin Stansfield Junior La Salle Academy 26.47 21.97
40 Damien Ocampo Freshman St. Raphael 26.50 24.38
41 Brayden McCarthy Sophomore Smithfield 26.63 34.62
42 Eric Basile Junior Smithfield 26.67 20.81
43 Ian Dyer Senior Wheeler School 26.69 34.43
44 Babatunde Fakolujo Senior Classical 26.91 34.99
45 Jakeob Blanchette Junior Smithfield 26.93 29.63
46 Jayson Roy Junior Lincoln High 27.03 20.28
47 Aaron Julius Junior St. Raphael 27.10 33.34
48 Alex Williams Sophomore Classical 27.23 21.52
49 Jameson Lytle Junior Smithfield 27.36 33.38
50 Andrew Albert Junior East Catholic 27.36 30.65
51 Robert Littlejohn Junior St. Raphael 27.58 20.41
52 Nevon Fry Senior Westerly 27.62 21.00
53 Daniel Simpson Junior E.O. Smith 27.63 35.37
54 James Walker Freshman Central 27.73 19.41
55 Gage Armstrong Freshman Woonsocket 27.86 25.91
56 Daniel Rogers Sophomore Wheeler School 28.03 32.80
57 Justin Leppanen Sophomore Windham 28.20 20.59
58 Jamal Varela Junior Greater New Bedford RVT 28.45 25.32
59 Nicholas Cichon Freshman Smithfield 28.71 28.71
60 Alexander Card Senior E.O. Smith 29.42 30.31
61 Jason Sanchez Freshman Woonsocket 32.04 36.21
  Ziondre Ogiba Senior Juanita Sanchez DNF DNF
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dangelo Aristilde Senior Norwich Free Academy 23.45 26.03
2 Jubril Bamgbala Junior La Salle Academy 23.70 19.91
4 Braeden Manti Senior Windham 23.93 20.34
6 Aiden Fletcher Senior Lincoln High 24.14 17.14
11 Jared Gibbons Junior La Salle Academy 24.66 18.01
  Ziondre Ogiba Senior Juanita Sanchez DNF DNF
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Isiah Briggs Senior Central 23.86 22.91 28.64 26.97 24.82 24.34 23.86
5 Abdirizak Abukar Senior Lewiston 24.02 21.14 28.83 22.82 26.19 16.82 25.23
7 Chase Gouvin Junior La Salle Academy 24.16 28.51 22.23 24.41 22.23 21.51 18.37
9 Jackson Bomba Senior Windham 24.34 20.69 19.72 17.04 25.32 19.23 27.75
12 Izaiah Karweh Senior Central 24.68 28.88 29.62 27.40 29.87 25.92 30.11
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Gabriel Dosunmo Senior Central 24.31
32 Tydus Vongsiri Senior Woonsocket 26.10
39 Eoin Stansfield Junior La Salle Academy 26.47
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Henry Ntoro Junior Windham 24.84 30.06
21 Ethan Fagundes Senior Greater New Bedford RVT 25.30 18.22
23 Jojo Guarnaccia Junior Windham 25.49 17.85
24 Terrence Campbell Freshman La Salle Academy 25.51 24.24
30 Joel Noel Junior La Salle Academy 26.03 31.76
50 Andrew Albert Junior East Catholic 27.36 30.10
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Farid Muhammad-Aceto Junior Lewiston 30.29 18.96 21.67 27.58 24.62 24.38
15 Raimundo Lubota Senior Lewiston 22.04 28.23 23.28 28.23 24.76 31.45
18 David Croteau Junior Windham 23.23 24.97 31.22 28.22 24.97 28.22
20 Keith ODonnell Junior Nashua South 25.20 23.19 31.00 27.98 25.20 19.91
31 Nicholas D'Aquila Freshman La Salle Academy 28.67 29.71 31.80 20.85 26.06 30.23
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Robbie Wade Sophomore Westerly 25.28 31.97 24.54 21.56 24.29 24.78 18.34
22 Jason DiIurio Freshman East Greenwich 30.31 30.31 28.79 20.13 32.86 25.47 29.29
35 Demetrius Outland Sophomore Central 20.48 22.05 28.62 25.99 28.88 26.25 26.78
Boys' 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 John Atanasoff Senior Wheeler School 24.75 28.22 25.50 27.23 19.80
26 Efraim Kindu Senior Lewiston 25.57 18.16 31.97 23.53 27.11
29 Joshua Compoh Senior Nashua South 25.84 29.72 32.30 21.71 24.29
Boys' 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jaden Thomson Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 18.32 28.96 18.57 29.21 25.25 31.93 24.75
19 Kameron Clemetson Junior Lincoln High 19.50 30.24 23.74 27.24 17.50 27.99 24.99
27 William Sawin Senior Stonington 17.95 24.10 25.63 17.95 32.55 31.79 25.63
28 Jacob Bernstein Senior E.O. Smith 21.33 25.44 31.60 27.24 25.69 32.37 25.69
55 Gage Armstrong Freshman Woonsocket 22.01 34.55 28.70 31.76 27.03 33.71 27.86
61 Jason Sanchez Freshman Woonsocket 34.61 33.97 29.80 39.09 30.76 33.01 32.04
Boys' 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jean Dorestant Senior Uniondale 25.55 32.20 32.96 22.23 28.88
36 Connor Guilfoyle Senior Smithfield 26.27 19.97 32.05 22.86 20.49
38 Peter Morocco Sophomore Wheeler School 26.45 34.12 31.22 25.66 22.75
43 Ian Dyer Senior Wheeler School 26.69 26.16 21.89 30.43 32.03
52 Nevon Fry Senior Westerly 27.62 33.15 29.83 33.98 33.98
Boys' 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Damien Ocampo Freshman St. Raphael 21.47 26.50 19.35 27.03
44 Babatunde Fakolujo Senior Classical 23.15 26.91 20.46 31.76
46 Jayson Roy Junior Lincoln High 32.44 27.03 29.47 31.09
47 Aaron Julius Junior St. Raphael 29.27 27.10 19.79 33.88
51 Robert Littlejohn Junior St. Raphael 33.65 27.58 27.31 33.38
56 Daniel Rogers Sophomore Wheeler School 28.59 28.03 29.44 28.59
Boys' 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Eric Basile Junior Smithfield 23.47 22.67 28.01 23.21 26.67
48 Alex Williams Sophomore Classical 23.97 21.24 32.68 30.77 27.23
49 Jameson Lytle Junior Smithfield 27.64 33.11 25.18 35.57 27.36
53 Daniel Simpson Junior E.O. Smith 27.63 22.94 28.46 24.87 27.63
58 Jamal Varela Junior Greater New Bedford RVT 35.28 28.45 28.17 35.28 28.45
Boys' 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Christian Cuevas Sophomore Central 26.24
37 Aiden Roberts Sophomore Wareham 26.34
45 Jakeob Blanchette Junior Smithfield 26.93
57 Justin Leppanen Sophomore Windham 28.20
60 Alexander Card Senior E.O. Smith 29.42
Boys' 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Arman Araujo Junior Wareham 22.80 30.40 22.01 24.63 31.97 26.20
41 Brayden McCarthy Sophomore Smithfield 29.83 21.31 33.56 29.56 27.70 26.63
54 James Walker Freshman Central 29.68 21.63 32.17 29.68 22.74 27.73
Boys' 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Nicholas Cichon Freshman Smithfield 23.55 28.71 34.17 33.88 31.59 22.97