May 7, 2022
|
Salem - Salem, NH

Boys' Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Joseph Packowski SO Pinkerton 125' 5" 145' 10" 115' 2.5" 132' 8.5" 44.44m 10
2 Jack Thornton SO Merrimack 149' 0.93" 127' 5" 123' 7.13" 112' 1.52" 38.83m 8
3 Charles Franks FR Pinkerton 128' 0.80" 113' 4" 120' 1.60" 92' 11.20" 34.54m 6
4 Nate Mace SO Winnacunnet 101' 2.10" 112' 5" 140' 6.25" 113' 6.49" 34.26m 4
5 Alexander Villa FR Londonderry 90' 5.40" 111' 8" 115' 0.20" 91' 6.80" 34.03m 2
6 Lleyton Brault SO Manchester Central 80' 1.92" 111' 4" 102' 5.12" 84' 7.36" 33.93m 1
7 Connor McGahan FR Concord 132' 7.20" 102' 0" 106' 0.96" 98' 11.28" 31.08m -
8 Evan Nicholas SO Exeter 129' 9.03" 100' 7" 117' 8.19" 82' 5.74" 30.65m -

Boys' Javelin Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joseph Packowski SO Pinkerton 140' 10" 163' 4.40" 98' 7" 176' 0.5" 115' 5.80" 42.92m
2 Jack Thornton SO Merrimack 118' 0.5" 144' 0.13" 83' 9.71" 90' 10.70" 97' 11.69" 35.97m
3 Alexander Villa FR Londonderry 111' 8" 116' 1.60" 129' 6.40" 103' 10.20" 117' 3" 34.03m
4 Lleyton Brault SO Manchester Central 108' 2" 127' 7.64" 83' 3.46" 93' 0.28" 89' 9.34" 32.96m
5 Charles Franks FR Pinkerton 106' 3" 133' 10.5" 88' 2.25" 119' 0.00" 76' 6" 32.38m
6 Nate Mace SO Winnacunnet 105' 6" 100' 2.70" 126' 7.20" 121' 3.90" 124' 5.88" 32.15m
7 Connor McGahan FR Concord 102' 9" 111' 11.97" 113' 0.30" 94' 6.36" 72' 11.43" 31.31m
8 Evan Nicholas SO Exeter 100' 7" 113' 7.91" 118' 8.26" 110' 7.70" 83' 5.81" 30.65m
9 Frankie Asdot SO Manchester Memorial 100' 5" 75' 3.75" 118' 5.90" 104' 5.20" 124' 6.20" 30.60m
10 Andrew Russell FR Timberlane 96' 0" 104' 7.68" 106' 6.72" 105' 7.20" 71' 0.48" 29.26m
11 Liam Gallagher FR Nashua South 95' 11" 108' 4.63" 80' 6.84" 112' 2.67" 106' 5.61" 29.23m
12 Sean McCool SO Souhegan 94' 11" 97' 9.17" 121' 5.92" 72' 1.64" 98' 8.56" 28.93m
13 Edric Twine FR Exeter 94' 9" 113' 8.40" 71' 0.75" 68' 2.64" 113' 8.40" 28.87m
14 Alden Ravencraft SO Winnacunnet 94' 0" 94' 0" 81' 9.36" 94' 0" 93' 0.72" 28.65m
14 Michael Gendron SO Merrimack 94' 0" 80' 10.08" 116' 6.72" 94' 0" 100' 6.96" 28.65m
16 Seth Kozak FR Portsmouth 93' 6" 100' 0.54" 71' 11.94" 110' 3.96" 100' 11.76" 28.49m
17 Nolan Lumley SO Salem 93' 2" 93' 2" 71' 8.86" 109' 0.06" 121' 1.40" 28.39m
18 Donovan Winters SO Dover 92' 3" 65' 5.97" 67' 4.11" 112' 6.54" 98' 8.49" 28.11m
19 Shayne Mackey FR Alvirne 91' 9" 112' 10.23" 89' 10.98" 116' 6.27" 73' 4.80" 27.96m
20 William Wheatley SO Dover 91' 1" 91' 1" 104' 8.95" 91' 11.93" 93' 9.79" 27.76m
21 Matthew Pucci FR Salem 90' 9" 83' 5.88" 106' 2.13" 94' 4.56" 84' 4.77" 27.66m
22 Liam Bowie FR Alvirne 90' 3" 102' 10.62" 115' 6.24" 81' 2.70" 70' 4.74" 27.50m
23 Cameron Lewicki FR Milford 87' 0" 69' 7.20" 87' 0" 73' 0.96" 69' 7.20" 26.51m
24 Riley Judge SO Goffstown 86' 2" 80' 1.62" 71' 6.22" 103' 4.80" 104' 3.14" 26.26m
25 Nolan Rockwell FR Concord 85' 0" 102' 10.20" 92' 7.80" 79' 0.60" 109' 7.80" 25.90m
26 John Smyth SO Exeter 81' 8" 63' 8.40" 106' 2" 93' 1.20" 80' 0.40" 24.89m
27 Kadyn Tessier FR Milford 80' 10" 85' 8.20" 61' 5.20" 84' 10.5" 101' 10.20" 24.63m
28 Daniel Picone FR Goffstown 79' 1" 98' 10.25" 61' 8.22" 61' 8.22" 57' 8.77" 24.10m
29 Sean Broderick FR Pinkerton 76' 1" 80' 7.78" 94' 4.12" 74' 6.74" 76' 10.13" 23.19m
30 Anthony Gualtieri FR Concord 75' 1" 67' 6.90" 90' 10.21" 86' 4.15" 89' 4.19" 22.88m
31 Braedon Raduazzo FR Londonderry 74' 6" 55' 10.5" 64' 9.78" 65' 6.72" 76' 8.82" 22.70m
32 Alex Sayball FR Manchester Central 69' 9" 85' 9.51" 60' 8.19" 64' 10.41" 50' 11.01" 21.25m
33 Felipe Angelucci SO Nashua South 68' 2" 85' 10.68" 69' 6.36" 69' 6.36" 81' 1.42" 20.77m
34 Max Bonita FR Portsmouth 66' 2" 84' 8.32" 78' 0.92" 80' 0.74" 84' 8.32" 20.16m
35 Lukas Crowe FR Timberlane 64' 4" 49' 6.44" 52' 9.04" 73' 11.80" 77' 2.40" 19.60m
36 Matthew Berry SO Winnacunnet 61' 3" 68' 7.20" 73' 6" 54' 6.15" 54' 6.15" 18.66m
37 Jathan Overton FR Salem 60' 9" 78' 11.70" 71' 8.22" 57' 1.26" 66' 2.61" 18.51m
38 Zach Campbell FR Nashua North 60' 6" 76' 10.02" 64' 8.82" 63' 6.30" 47' 2.28" 18.44m
39 Anthony Pfingston SO Bishop Guertin 57' 5" 64' 10.57" 56' 10.11" 72' 4.14" 56' 10.11" 17.50m
40 Kasen Fox FR Souhegan 54' 7" 68' 2.75" 38' 2.50" 45' 3.65" 43' 8" 16.63m
41 Henry Honeyman SO Portsmouth 50' 7" 60' 2.33" 62' 8.68" 44' 0.09" 47' 0.51" 15.41m
42 Yoel Olguin SO Nashua South 50' 4" 53' 10.28" 48' 9.88" 40' 9.24" 37' 2.96" 15.34m
43 Luc Pelletier FR Milford 48' 11" 59' 8.14" 63' 7.10" 61' 1.75" 47' 11.26" 14.90m
44 Nathan Sadia FR Merrimack 42' 0" 43' 3.12" 39' 5.76" 50' 4.80" 33' 2.16" 12.80m
45 Alexander Acerra FR Timberlane 5' 8" 5' 9.36" 5' 7.32" 6' 2.80" 6' 3.48" 1.72m
Boys' Javelin Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Jack Thornton SO Merrimack 140' 5.63" 118' 0.5" 142' 9.96" 35.97m
3 Alexander Villa FR Londonderry 98' 3.20" 111' 8" 81' 6.20" 34.03m
7 Connor McGahan FR Concord 94' 6.36" 102' 9" 82' 2.40" 31.31m
11 Liam Gallagher FR Nashua South 116' 0.71" 95' 11" 100' 8.55" 29.23m
16 Seth Kozak FR Portsmouth 116' 10.5" 93' 6" 77' 7.26" 28.49m
18 Donovan Winters SO Dover 99' 7.56" 92' 3" 97' 9.42" 28.11m
23 Cameron Lewicki FR Milford 68' 8.76" 87' 0" 107' 10.56" 26.51m
25 Nolan Rockwell FR Concord 62' 10.80" 85' 0" 82' 5.40" 25.90m
26 John Smyth SO Exeter 65' 4" 81' 8" 74' 3.80" 24.89m
29 Sean Broderick FR Pinkerton 96' 7.51" 76' 1" 69' 2.83" 23.19m
31 Braedon Raduazzo FR Londonderry 61' 1.08" 74' 6" 75' 11.88" 22.70m
34 Max Bonita FR Portsmouth 81' 4.62" 66' 2" 72' 1.46" 20.16m
42 Yoel Olguin SO Nashua South 42' 9.40" 50' 4" 35' 2.80" 15.34m
45 Alexander Acerra FR Timberlane 7' 3.04" 5' 8" 5' 8.68" 1.72m
Boys' Javelin Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Joseph Packowski SO Pinkerton 149' 3.40" 166' 2.20" 157' 8.80" 140' 10" 42.92m
4 Lleyton Brault SO Manchester Central 117' 10.82" 127' 7.64" 87' 7.38" 108' 2" 32.96m
9 Frankie Asdot SO Manchester Memorial 81' 4.05" 93' 4.65" 116' 5.80" 100' 5" 30.60m
12 Sean McCool SO Souhegan 101' 6.73" 111' 0.63" 86' 4.49" 94' 11" 28.93m
14 Alden Ravencraft SO Winnacunnet 100' 6.96" 76' 1.68" 78' 11.52" 94' 0" 28.65m
17 Nolan Lumley SO Salem 101' 6.62" 81' 0.66" 84' 9.38" 93' 2" 28.39m
19 Shayne Mackey FR Alvirne 92' 8.01" 105' 6.15" 99' 1.08" 91' 9" 27.96m
21 Matthew Pucci FR Salem 105' 3.24" 99' 9.90" 67' 1.86" 90' 9" 27.66m
22 Liam Bowie FR Alvirne 98' 4.47" 80' 3.87" 83' 0.36" 90' 3" 27.50m
24 Riley Judge SO Goffstown 98' 2.76" 107' 8.5" 63' 9.16" 86' 2" 26.26m
27 Kadyn Tessier FR Milford 59' 9.80" 63' 10.30" 99' 5.10" 80' 10" 24.63m
32 Alex Sayball FR Manchester Central 90' 8.10" 78' 9.81" 76' 0.33" 69' 9" 21.25m
38 Zach Campbell FR Nashua North 61' 8.52" 45' 11.76" 45' 11.76" 60' 6" 18.44m
41 Henry Honeyman SO Portsmouth 50' 0.93" 48' 0.65" 65' 9.10" 50' 7" 15.41m
43 Luc Pelletier FR Milford 62' 7.36" 39' 1.60" 49' 10.74" 48' 11" 14.90m
Boys' Javelin Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Charles Franks FR Pinkerton 106' 3" 132' 9.75" 129' 7.5" 102' 0" 114' 9" 120' 0.75" 134' 11.25" 32.38m
6 Nate Mace SO Winnacunnet 105' 6" 89' 8.10" 116' 0.60" 135' 0.48" 121' 3.90" 130' 9.84" 78' 0.84" 32.15m
8 Evan Nicholas SO Exeter 100' 7" 117' 8.19" 94' 6.58" 109' 7.63" 98' 6.86" 86' 6.02" 73' 5.11" 30.65m
10 Andrew Russell FR Timberlane 96' 0" 67' 2.40" 71' 0.48" 87' 4.32" 100' 9.60" 96' 0" 89' 3.36" 29.26m
13 Edric Twine FR Exeter 94' 9" 105' 2.07" 119' 4.62" 76' 8.97" 102' 3.96" 80' 6.45" 78' 7.71" 28.87m
14 Michael Gendron SO Merrimack 94' 0" 112' 9.60" 76' 1.68" 68' 7.44" 70' 6" 84' 7.20" 80' 10.08" 28.65m
20 William Wheatley SO Dover 91' 1" 83' 9.56" 71' 11.47" 101' 1.23" 105' 7.88" 101' 1.23" 64' 8.03" 27.76m
28 Daniel Picone FR Goffstown 79' 1" 83' 0.45" 87' 9.39" 60' 10.73" 92' 6.33" 73' 6.57" 85' 4.92" 24.10m
30 Anthony Gualtieri FR Concord 75' 1" 64' 6.86" 86' 4.15" 60' 0.80" 75' 1" 95' 4.27" 54' 9.73" 22.88m
33 Felipe Angelucci SO Nashua South 68' 2" 61' 4.20" 50' 5.32" 51' 1.5" 74' 3.62" 72' 11.26" 81' 1.42" 20.77m
35 Lukas Crowe FR Timberlane 64' 4" 59' 9.96" 47' 7.28" 75' 10.96" 63' 0.56" 66' 10.88" 45' 8.12" 19.60m
36 Matthew Berry SO Winnacunnet 61' 3" 58' 9.60" 68' 7.20" 75' 4.05" 61' 3" 61' 10.35" 63' 8.40" 18.66m
37 Jathan Overton FR Salem 60' 9" 49' 2.49" 58' 3.84" 47' 4.62" 74' 1.38" 71' 0.93" 64' 4.74" 18.51m
39 Anthony Pfingston SO Bishop Guertin 57' 5" 56' 3.22" 70' 0.58" 40' 2.30" 50' 6.32" 42' 5.86" 60' 10.34" 17.50m
40 Kasen Fox FR Souhegan 54' 7" 45' 3.65" 44' 2.55" 39' 10.15" 60' 7.05" 46' 11.30" 44' 9.10" 16.63m
44 Nathan Sadia FR Merrimack 42' 0" 49' 11.76" 33' 7.20" 31' 0.96" 44' 6.24" 46' 2.40" 34' 5.28" 12.80m