May 7, 2022
|
Salem - Salem, NH

Boys' Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ricky Caillouette SO Sanborn Regional 36' 9" 46' 3.66" 34' 6.54" 11.20m 10
2 Shayan Biswas SO Windham 35' 11" 39' 6.10" 28' 8.80" 10.94m 8
3 Ryan James SO Pinkerton 35' 9.5" 37' 2.68" 38' 7.86" 10.90m 6
4 Sean Venator FR Manchester Central 34' 10" 28' 10.94" 25' 9.32" 10.61m 3
4 Avery Wilson FR Milford 34' 10" 27' 6.22" 26' 9.86" 10.61m 3
6 Matthew Branco SO Alvirne 34' 8" 34' 8" 36' 4.80" 10.56m 1
7 Ethan Vilgrain SO Manchester Memorial 34' 5" 28' 6.79" 33' 8.74" 10.49m -
8 Wilder Carrigan FR Portsmouth 32' 9" 35' 8.37" 36' 0.30" 9.98m -

Boys' Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shayan Biswas SO Windham 31' 1.23" 35' 9" 32' 2.10" 10.89m
2 Avery Wilson FR Milford 31' 4.20" 34' 10" 29' 3.12" 10.61m
3 Matthew Branco SO Alvirne 38' 6.32" 34' 8.5" 42' 4.13" 10.57m
4 Sean Venator FR Manchester Central 38' 11.25" 34' 5.5" 25' 1.86" 10.50m
5 Ethan Vilgrain SO Manchester Memorial 35' 1.26" 34' 5" 43' 8.51" 10.49m
6 Ricky Caillouette SO Sanborn Regional 24' 3.10" 34' 2" 32' 5.5" 10.41m
7 Ryan James SO Pinkerton 38' 8.60" 33' 8" 41' 0.88" 10.26m
8 Wilder Carrigan FR Portsmouth 37' 0.09" 32' 9" 37' 7.95" 9.98m
9 Benjamin Sorber SO Exeter 37' 0.60" 32' 6" 32' 9.90" 9.90m
10 Elijah LaPointe-Moskwa SO Goffstown 32' 3" 32' 3" 33' 2.61" 9.82m
11 Maxwell Naughton SO Merrimack 35' 11.66" 31' 10" 28' 7.80" 9.70m
12 Evander Maclver FR Concord 39' 9.52" 31' 4" 27' 3.12" 9.55m
13 Gavin Theriault SO Nashua North 32' 10.85" 31' 0.5" 29' 5.88" 9.46m
14 Sora Kenyon FR Milford 24' 0.15" 30' 4.75" 28' 10.51" 9.26m
15 Colby Hales SO Manchester Memorial 30' 8.22" 30' 1" 28' 10.56" 9.16m
16 Nathan Parlin FR Exeter 37' 5.58" 29' 6" 25' 0.90" 8.99m
  Alex Dorf FR Merrimack NM NM NM NM
Boys' Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Shayan Biswas SO Windham 38' 3.03" 41' 1.35" 35' 9" 10.89m
3 Matthew Branco SO Alvirne 44' 5.12" 34' 8.5" 34' 8.5" 10.57m
4 Sean Venator FR Manchester Central 41' 4.20" 24' 5.58" 34' 5.5" 10.50m
5 Ethan Vilgrain SO Manchester Memorial 39' 2.82" 44' 4.77" 34' 5" 10.49m
6 Ricky Caillouette SO Sanborn Regional 24' 11.30" 29' 0.5" 34' 2" 10.41m
8 Wilder Carrigan FR Portsmouth 38' 3.81" 31' 5.28" 32' 9" 9.98m
11 Maxwell Naughton SO Merrimack 36' 7.30" 31' 6.18" 31' 10" 9.70m
12 Evander Maclver FR Concord 26' 3.84" 39' 2" 31' 4" 9.55m
14 Sora Kenyon FR Milford 28' 6.86" 37' 4.64" 30' 4.75" 9.26m
15 Colby Hales SO Manchester Memorial 37' 10.86" 37' 0.03" 30' 1" 9.16m
16 Nathan Parlin FR Exeter 38' 0.66" 29' 9.54" 29' 6" 8.99m
Boys' Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Avery Wilson FR Milford 41' 1.24" 36' 6.90" 39' 0.16" 34' 10" 37' 3.26" 31' 4.20" 31' 8.38" 10.61m
7 Ryan James SO Pinkerton 42' 5.04" 31' 7.76" 34' 0.04" 33' 8" 42' 9.08" 30' 3.60" 29' 7.52" 10.26m
9 Benjamin Sorber SO Exeter 31' 2.40" 27' 11.40" 29' 10.80" 32' 6" 31' 2.40" 29' 3" 32' 9.90" 9.90m
10 Elijah LaPointe-Moskwa SO Goffstown 24' 2.25" 36' 5.31" 36' 1.44" 32' 3" 31' 11.13" 24' 6.12" 34' 6.09" 9.82m
13 Gavin Theriault SO Nashua North 22' 0.47" 23' 3.38" 35' 8.37" 31' 0.5" 33' 10.03" 25' 5.45" 31' 7.95" 9.46m
  Alex Dorf FR Merrimack NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM