May 14, 2022
|
Oyster River - Durham, NH

Boys' Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ben Sawyer FR Conant 14' 3.85" 23' 6.32" 20' 5.5" 24' 4.14" 19' 2.77" 18' 9.86" 22' 8.51" 6.23m
2 Ethan Vitello SR Conant 23' 11.09" 16' 10.65" 20' 1.25" 16' 3.41" 15' 3.35" 24' 8.74" 15' 0.94" 6.12m
3 Joshua Gentchos SO Bishop Brady 16' 3.88" 19' 10.36" 19' 8" 25' 6.80" 16' 6.24" 23' 11.92" 18' 1.12" 5.99m
3 Ethan Arnold SR Kingswood 18' 3.48" 19' 5.64" 19' 8" 17' 3.68" 22' 9.76" 14' 6.64" 18' 5.84" 5.99m
5 Daniel Doherty IV JR Oyster River 23' 5.93" 25' 2.90" 19' 5" 15' 4.07" 16' 1.39" 20' 4.65" 16' 6.05" 5.91m
6 Jeremaih Nicols JR Oyster River 20' 10.16" 23' 1.69" 19' 1.5" 21' 9.63" 22' 9.10" 23' 6.28" 21' 7.33" 5.82m
7 Nate Wibowo SR Portsmouth Christian 17' 3.27" 22' 9.42" 18' 4.5" 18' 4.5" 23' 8.44" 17' 7.68" 15' 5.22" 5.60m
8 Aaron Duval SR Goffstown 15' 6.68" 20' 9.60" 17' 5.75" 18' 6.34" 13' 11.80" 15' 6.68" 21' 1.80" 5.32m

Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ethan Vitello SR Conant 19' 11.59" 25' 8.75" 23' 5.58" 20' 9.47" 25' 8.75" 20' 7" 21' 2.41" 6.27m
2 Ben Sawyer FR Conant 22' 3.30" 14' 2.10" 16' 4.83" 20' 0.57" 21' 5.58" 20' 3" 14' 9.39" 6.17m
3 Ethan Arnold SR Kingswood 18' 3.69" 14' 5.44" 24' 3.38" 20' 7.44" 25' 0.63" 19' 3.25" 17' 8.75" 5.87m
4 Jeremaih Nicols JR Oyster River 14' 4.87" 14' 7.11" 18' 4.01" 14' 9.36" 18' 4.01" 18' 8.5" 21' 3.93" 5.70m
5 Joshua Gentchos SO Bishop Brady 21' 2.22" 18' 4.77" 22' 1.37" 23' 4.98" 14' 10.40" 18' 7" 20' 9.76" 5.66m
6 Daniel Doherty IV JR Oyster River 18' 11.89" 15' 1.42" 14' 2.36" 14' 4.58" 15' 1.42" 18' 5.25" 19' 2.10" 5.61m
7 Nate Wibowo SR Portsmouth Christian 14' 9.80" 23' 7.16" 17' 2.33" 13' 10.82" 23' 2.76" 18' 3.5" 16' 7.75" 5.57m
8 Aaron Duval SR Goffstown 17' 0.69" 18' 8.28" 13' 11.67" 21' 2.77" 15' 11.62" 18' 1.75" 18' 10.46" 5.53m
9 Jurgen Stich SR Bow 22' 6.94" 20' 11.43" 19' 10.43" 13' 6.56" 18' 0.75" 18' 0.75" 15' 10.74" 5.50m
10 Colby Gedney SO Oyster River 15' 5.53" 18' 7.91" 21' 8.17" 20' 3.10" 22' 0.43" 17' 9.25" 20' 7.37" 5.41m
11 Emerson DeNitto SO Kingswood 22' 3.75" 20' 8.62" 12' 6.88" 23' 0.25" 12' 11.13" 17' 8.5" 20' 10.75" 5.39m
12 Alan Yap SO Bishop Brady 19' 7.04" 12' 6.34" 18' 2.10" 15' 6.34" 22' 4.92" 17' 7.75" 22' 2.81" 5.37m
13 Matt Scamman JR Spaulding 19' 4.65" 15' 10.35" 21' 1.80" 19' 0.42" 14' 3.31" 17' 7.5" 18' 6.08" 5.37m
14 Dezmyn Shephard SR Somersworth 20' 4.24" 14' 7.35" 21' 4.76" 20' 6.32" 20' 6.32" 17' 4.75" 13' 4.74" 5.30m
15 Tayshawn Sheppard SO Somersworth 20' 4.26" 22' 0.96" 14' 1.74" 13' 3.39" 13' 7.53" 17' 3" 19' 7.98" 5.25m
16 Lukas Kelly SO Somersworth 19' 11.85" 14' 2.15" 14' 8.30" 15' 0.40" 21' 2.20" 17' 1" 18' 9.50" 5.20m
17 Casey Morin SO Epping 17' 7.90" 12' 0.66" 18' 2.01" 13' 0.89" 22' 0.88" 16' 11.75" 15' 3.38" 5.17m
18 Ivan Sturgis SO Portsmouth Christian 14' 9.32" 18' 7.67" 13' 9.23" 16' 9.5" 12' 11.16" 16' 9.5" 14' 5.29" 5.11m
19 Jaden Young FR Portsmouth Christian 20' 11.14" 15' 11.82" 16' 11.68" 14' 6.02" 20' 11.14" 16' 5.75" 12' 2.34" 5.02m
  Nick Yonaitis SO Bishop Brady NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Quinn Bouwens SR Kingswood NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Mack Carpenter FR Kingswood NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Dominic Dulin FR Oyster River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Logan Cote SO Goffstown NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Cameron Faulkner JR Oyster River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Bronson Cutter SO Conant NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Isaiah Nero FR Conant NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Joe Harper JR Raymond NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Chris Santana SO Spaulding NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Andrew Rodriguez FR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Seth Worrell FR Somersworth NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Dezmyn Shephard SR Somersworth 20' 8.41" 13' 0.56" 17' 4.75" 5.30m
16 Lukas Kelly SO Somersworth 17' 11.25" 12' 3.60" 17' 1" 5.20m
19 Jaden Young FR Portsmouth Christian 14' 6.02" 13' 10.11" 16' 5.75" 5.02m
  Dominic Dulin FR Oyster River NM NM NM NM
  Andrew Rodriguez FR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM
  Nick Yonaitis SO Bishop Brady NM NM NM NM
  Quinn Bouwens SR Kingswood NM NM NM NM
  Mack Carpenter FR Kingswood NM NM NM NM
  Bronson Cutter SO Conant NM NM NM NM
  Isaiah Nero FR Conant NM NM NM NM
  Joe Harper JR Raymond NM NM NM NM
Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Ethan Arnold SR Kingswood 21' 11.63" 16' 2.25" 19' 3.25" 13' 10.5" 16' 9.19" 5.87m
7 Nate Wibowo SR Portsmouth Christian 21' 2.62" 12' 11.84" 18' 3.5" 22' 5.99" 14' 9.80" 5.57m
12 Alan Yap SO Bishop Brady 15' 2.10" 15' 8.46" 17' 7.75" 19' 2.81" 16' 4.93" 5.37m
13 Matt Scamman JR Spaulding 17' 9.62" 21' 8.14" 17' 7.5" 13' 11.09" 13' 11.09" 5.37m
15 Tayshawn Sheppard SO Somersworth 12' 0.90" 17' 9.21" 17' 3" 13' 5.46" 12' 9.18" 5.25m
17 Casey Morin SO Epping 12' 2.70" 16' 3.60" 16' 11.75" 21' 2.69" 14' 7.22" 5.17m
18 Ivan Sturgis SO Portsmouth Christian 17' 5.56" 12' 11.16" 16' 9.5" 14' 11.34" 12' 9.14" 5.11m
  Cameron Faulkner JR Oyster River NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Seth Worrell FR Somersworth NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Logan Cote SO Goffstown NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Ethan Vitello SR Conant 20' 7" 6.27m
2 Ben Sawyer FR Conant 20' 3" 6.17m
4 Jeremaih Nicols JR Oyster River 18' 8.5" 5.70m
5 Joshua Gentchos SO Bishop Brady 18' 7" 5.66m
6 Daniel Doherty IV JR Oyster River 18' 5.25" 5.61m
8 Aaron Duval SR Goffstown 18' 1.75" 5.53m
9 Jurgen Stich SR Bow 18' 0.75" 5.50m
10 Colby Gedney SO Oyster River 17' 9.25" 5.41m
11 Emerson DeNitto SO Kingswood 17' 8.5" 5.39m
  Chris Santana SO Spaulding NM NM