May 14, 2022
|
Oyster River - Durham, NH

Boys' Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ethan Vitello SR Conant 33' 2.28" 49' 1.66" 43' 1.25" 13.13m
2 Dezmyn Shephard SR Somersworth 45' 6.25" 32' 0.75" 39' 7" 12.06m
3 Cayden Paradis SR Spaulding 42' 7.76" 27' 4.65" 39' 1.5" 11.92m
4 Emerson DeNitto SO Kingswood 35' 2.45" 45' 5.10" 37' 10.25" 11.53m
5 Tayshawn Sheppard SO Somersworth 42' 2.52" 40' 3.91" 37' 8.25" 11.48m
6 Toby Halpern SR Goffstown 40' 10.07" 26' 1.46" 36' 9.5" 11.21m
  Chris Jernigan JR Oyster River NM NM NM NM
  Brody Ouellette FR Oyster River NM NM NM NM

Boys' Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ethan Vitello SR Conant 38' 1.96" 53' 8.16" 47' 4.67" 41' 11.25" 33' 6.60" 12.78m
2 Tayshawn Sheppard SO Somersworth 38' 10.12" 40' 9.19" 39' 7.35" 38' 5.5" 43' 5.50" 11.72m
3 Dezmyn Shephard SR Somersworth 28' 4.88" 40' 6.32" 43' 6.67" 37' 10.5" 32' 11.42" 11.54m
4 Cayden Paradis SR Spaulding 29' 7.5" 43' 1.5" 31' 1.5" 37' 6" 27' 9" 11.43m
5 Emerson DeNitto SO Kingswood 37' 11.26" 37' 11.26" 47' 6.18" 36' 10" 34' 3.06" 11.22m
6 Chris Jernigan JR Oyster River 28' 10.81" 42' 9.63" 38' 0.56" 36' 7" 25' 7.30" 11.15m
7 Toby Halpern SR Goffstown 32' 3.15" 29' 4.35" 26' 1.20" 36' 3" 46' 9.15" 11.04m
8 Nick Siagian SR Somersworth 25' 5.82" 37' 6.24" 45' 7.93" 35' 4.75" 39' 7.72" 10.78m
9 Brody Ouellette FR Oyster River 30' 8.5" 37' 8.25" 40' 5.75" 34' 10.75" 38' 8.81" 10.63m
10 Jordan Nagle SO Conant 30' 4.32" 36' 6.84" 38' 7.68" 34' 6" 38' 11.82" 10.51m
  Wilder Carrigan FR Portsmouth NM NM NM NM NM NM
  William Fagan FR Oyster River NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Elijah LaPointe-Moskwa SO Goffstown NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Quinn Bouwens SR Kingswood NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Dylan Gazaway SR Bow NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Ben McDowell SO Bow NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Trent LaRose JR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Lukas Kelly SO Somersworth NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Casey Pirtle FR Oyster River NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Toby Halpern SR Goffstown 36' 3" 36' 3" 39' 6.15" 27' 10.95" 36' 11.70" 45' 3.75" 11.04m
8 Nick Siagian SR Somersworth 35' 4.75" 29' 4.54" 33' 3.26" 29' 4.54" 44' 11.43" 43' 6.44" 10.78m
9 Brody Ouellette FR Oyster River 34' 10.75" 38' 0.44" 39' 9.37" 36' 7.69" 36' 3.5" 33' 6" 10.63m
  William Fagan FR Oyster River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Lukas Kelly SO Somersworth NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Trent LaRose JR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Ben McDowell SO Bow NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Dylan Gazaway SR Bow NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Quinn Bouwens SR Kingswood NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Elijah LaPointe-Moskwa SO Goffstown NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Wilder Carrigan FR Portsmouth NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys' Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ethan Vitello SR Conant 45' 3.51" 37' 8.93" 41' 11.25" 48' 7.77" 12.78m
2 Tayshawn Sheppard SO Somersworth 33' 10.12" 43' 5.50" 38' 5.5" 40' 4.58" 11.72m
3 Dezmyn Shephard SR Somersworth 43' 2.13" 29' 1.97" 37' 10.5" 49' 2.85" 11.54m
4 Cayden Paradis SR Spaulding 39' 4.5" 42' 4.50" 37' 6" 30' 0" 11.43m
5 Emerson DeNitto SO Kingswood 33' 10.64" 29' 10.02" 36' 10" 40' 1.78" 11.22m
6 Chris Jernigan JR Oyster River 31' 1.15" 27' 5.25" 36' 7" 47' 2.31" 11.15m
10 Jordan Nagle SO Conant 43' 1.5" 37' 7.26" 34' 6" 27' 7.20" 10.51m
  Casey Pirtle FR Oyster River NM NM NM NM NM