May 14, 2022
|
Oyster River - Durham, NH

Boys' Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ethan Arnold SR Kingswood 142' 0" 43.28m
2 Ben McFarland JR Portsmouth 134' 10" 41.09m
3 Tyler Wilson JR Portsmouth 133' 3" 40.61m
4 Caleb Russo JR Kingswood 128' 10" 39.26m
5 Andrew Gagne SR Spaulding 127' 5" 38.83m
6 Caleb Plourde JR Portsmouth 125' 6" 38.25m
7 Tyler Butts SR St. Thomas Aquinas 105' 2" 32.05m
  Ian Ripperger SR Portsmouth NM NM

Boys' Javelin Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ethan Arnold SR Kingswood 140' 9" 42.90m
2 Tyler Wilson JR Portsmouth 133' 0" 40.53m
3 Andrew Gagne SR Spaulding 132' 4" 40.33m
4 Caleb Plourde JR Portsmouth 128' 11" 39.29m
5 Ian Ripperger SR Portsmouth 127' 7" 38.88m
6 Ben McFarland JR Portsmouth 124' 10" 38.04m
7 Caleb Russo JR Kingswood 122' 9" 37.41m
8 Tyler Butts SR St. Thomas Aquinas 119' 2" 36.32m
9 Michael Pelletier SR Bow 117' 3" 35.73m
10 Hayden Robinson SO Raymond 116' 10" 35.61m
11 Matt Sturtevant SR Spaulding 116' 4" 35.45m
12 Hunter Vaughn SO Raymond 112' 0" 34.13m
13 Isaac Lapoint SR Spaulding 111' 0" 33.83m
14 Calvin Sununu JR St. Thomas Aquinas 107' 9" 32.84m
15 Evan Whalen SO Oyster River 107' 2" 32.66m
16 Aidan Sullivan JR Newmarket 106' 3" 32.38m
17 Seth Kozak FR Portsmouth 99' 4" 30.27m
18 Riley Judge SO Goffstown 92' 8" 28.24m
19 Alan Yap SO Bishop Brady 87' 8" 26.72m
20 Kyle Libby SR Spaulding 87' 0" 26.51m
21 Eric Baughn JR St. Thomas Aquinas 86' 7" 26.39m
22 Zachary Rogers SR Epping 80' 6" 24.53m
23 Gage Blanchette FR Conant 80' 3" 24.46m
24 Garrett Follansbee FR Epping 79' 0" 24.07m
25 Nick Yonaitis SO Bishop Brady 78' 9" 24.00m
26 Seth Charest FR Kingswood 72' 2" 21.99m
27 Evan Smith SR Bow 71' 10" 21.89m
  Henry Honeyman SO Portsmouth NM NM
  Will Gum SR Portsmouth NM NM
  Nicholai Robinson-Kang FR Oyster River NM NM
  Max Ford SR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM
  Xander Brooks FR Kingswood NM NM
  Charlie Turner JR Portsmouth NM NM
  Mack Carpenter FR Kingswood NM NM
  Gavin Kerkensen SO Spaulding NM NM
  Daniel Picone FR Goffstown NM NM
Boys' Javelin Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
19 Alan Yap SO Bishop Brady 87' 8" 26.72m
21 Eric Baughn JR St. Thomas Aquinas 86' 7" 26.39m
22 Zachary Rogers SR Epping 80' 6" 24.53m
23 Gage Blanchette FR Conant 80' 3" 24.46m
26 Seth Charest FR Kingswood 72' 2" 21.99m
27 Evan Smith SR Bow 71' 10" 21.89m
  Max Ford SR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM
  Gavin Kerkensen SO Spaulding NM NM
  Daniel Picone FR Goffstown NM NM
  Xander Brooks FR Kingswood NM NM
  Mack Carpenter FR Kingswood NM NM
  Henry Honeyman SO Portsmouth NM NM
Boys' Javelin Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Caleb Plourde JR Portsmouth 128' 11" 39.29m
8 Tyler Butts SR St. Thomas Aquinas 119' 2" 36.32m
9 Michael Pelletier SR Bow 117' 3" 35.73m
12 Hunter Vaughn SO Raymond 112' 0" 34.13m
15 Evan Whalen SO Oyster River 107' 2" 32.66m
16 Aidan Sullivan JR Newmarket 106' 3" 32.38m
17 Seth Kozak FR Portsmouth 99' 4" 30.27m
18 Riley Judge SO Goffstown 92' 8" 28.24m
24 Garrett Follansbee FR Epping 79' 0" 24.07m
25 Nick Yonaitis SO Bishop Brady 78' 9" 24.00m
  Charlie Turner JR Portsmouth NM NM
  Nicholai Robinson-Kang FR Oyster River NM NM
Boys' Javelin Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Ethan Arnold SR Kingswood 140' 9" 42.90m
2 Tyler Wilson JR Portsmouth 133' 0" 40.53m
3 Andrew Gagne SR Spaulding 132' 4" 40.33m
5 Ian Ripperger SR Portsmouth 127' 7" 38.88m
6 Ben McFarland JR Portsmouth 124' 10" 38.04m
7 Caleb Russo JR Kingswood 122' 9" 37.41m
10 Hayden Robinson SO Raymond 116' 10" 35.61m
11 Matt Sturtevant SR Spaulding 116' 4" 35.45m
13 Isaac Lapoint SR Spaulding 111' 0" 33.83m
14 Calvin Sununu JR St. Thomas Aquinas 107' 9" 32.84m
20 Kyle Libby SR Spaulding 87' 0" 26.51m
  Will Gum SR Portsmouth NM NM