January 14, 2023
|
Providence Career & Technical HS - Providence, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Gibbons Senior La Salle Academy 6.74 5.69 6.54 5.82
2 Salter Arms Senior Moses Brown 4.94 6.52 6.58 6.72
3 Adonis Medina Junior Central 7.05 8.18 6.65 6.92
4 Chris Stevens JR Keene 6.16 4.75 6.69 7.16
5 Maxwell Czarnecki Senior RHAM 7.46 8.67 6.72 6.39
6 Jack Paula Senior Archbishop Williams 8.07 8.00 6.72 4.91
7 Jared Quann Junior Greater New Bedford RVT 7.15 7.82 6.74 6.61
8 Elijah Gardea Senior Central 5.47 8.71 6.75 8.64
9 Stephen Lee Senior Norwich Free Academy 7.43 6.40 6.88 7.92

Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Salter Arms Senior Moses Brown 5.33 6.50 6.96
2 Chris Stevens JR Keene 8.56 6.63 8.36
3 Jared Gibbons Senior La Salle Academy 6.47 6.67 7.27
4 Jack Paula Senior Archbishop Williams 6.37 6.70 5.57
5 Adonis Medina Junior Central 5.32 6.73 8.08
6 Jared Quann Junior Greater New Bedford RVT 6.76 6.76 8.59
7 Stephen Lee Senior Norwich Free Academy 7.03 6.76 6.02
8 Elijah Gardea Senior Central 6.99 6.78 7.06
9 Maxwell Czarnecki Senior RHAM 5.17 6.80 8.71
10 Iain DeBoth Junior Barrington 6.58 6.85 6.58
11 Charlie Tarbox Senior Fitch 6.53 6.87 6.39
12 Justin Serrecchia Junior Apponequet 5.45 6.89 7.72
13 Joel Noel Senior La Salle Academy 8.08 6.90 7.87
14 Saquon Hall Senior Central 6.08 6.90 8.91
15 Michael Menezes JR Nashua South 6.28 6.90 8.91
16 Gabriel Silva Senior Wareham 8.64 6.91 7.81
17 Nate Greenberg Senior Barrington 7.89 6.92 8.86
18 Calvin Cruz Duarte Senior New Bedford 5.63 6.95 8.55
19 Peyton Simas Junior La Salle Academy 9.01 6.98 8.87
20 Justin Andrade Senior Greater New Bedford RVT 6.77 6.98 7.82
21 Nehemiah Yorke Junior Norwich Free Academy 6.30 6.99 5.39
22 Jackson Poulton Senior Ledyard 8.46 6.99 6.30
23 Borys Carrison Senior East Greenwich 7.35 7.00 9.10
24 Amarion Taylor   North Providence 5.18 7.00 6.86
25 Dane Magpayo Sophomore Apponequet 4.98 7.01 8.21
26 Jeremiah Bobbi Junior Lyman Memorial 8.22 7.02 8.64
27 Jonathan Peguero Jr Junior Woonsocket 8.51 7.03 7.95
28 Wilder Thomas Sophomore St. Johnsbury Academy 8.24 7.04 9.09
29 Andrew Bugbee Junior St. Johnsbury Academy 5.79 7.05 6.07
30 Noah Rivas Freshman St. Raphael 5.30 7.06 6.00
31 Conor Gaughan Junior Norwich Free Academy 7.64 7.07 6.15
32 Robert Brooks Senior East Greenwich 8.63 7.07 7.57
33 Quinn Marino SR Concord 5.45 7.07 7.85
34 Will Schiller Senior Smithfield 8.21 7.07 5.73
35 Gabe Tanous Junior Barrington 8.23 7.09 8.87
36 Clarence iluonokhulumhe Sophomore Hope 5.19 7.10 7.10
37 Jaden Beardsley Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 5.54 7.10 7.81
38 Phillip LeGassick Senior Old Rochester 7.19 7.11 8.89
39 Peter Morocco Junior Wheeler School 7.94 7.15 9.23
40 Steven Rosario JR Nashua North 6.01 7.15 7.44
41 Malachie Brunache Senior Adv. Math and Science Academy 8.01 7.15 6.30
42 Ryan Bacon Junior La Salle Academy 5.45 7.16 9.10
43 Deagan Hines FR Concord 5.38 7.17 6.60
44 Peter Muschen Senior Narragansett 6.04 7.19 5.54
45 Matthew Gaitane Sophomore Wareham 6.48 7.19 8.27
46 Joshua Thomas Sophomore Adv. Math and Science Academy 7.64 7.20 5.76
47 Jose Diaz Senior New Bedford 7.28 7.20 5.55
48 Joseph Ruff Senior East Greenwich 8.86 7.20 7.64
49 Aaron Julius Senior St. Raphael 6.12 7.20 7.13
50 Nathan Wiley Senior Wareham 7.85 7.20 6.84
51 Isaac Toweh Junior Woonsocket 7.29 7.21 5.92
52 Bryan Antunes Freshman Greater New Bedford RVT 9.16 7.21 5.12
53 Abdul Adekoge Junior Classical 5.56 7.22 6.00
54 Nicholas D'Aquila Sophomore La Salle Academy 5.51 7.24 8.62
55 Thomas Nencka Senior Mt.Hope 7.90 7.24 9.05
56 Keith ODonnell SR Nashua South 5.37 7.25 8.78
57 Calvin McCoy Junior Fitch 6.54 7.26 6.83
58 Riku Momozawa Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 7.42 7.27 6.18
59 Nimyel Gamboa Senior Fitch 8.66 7.27 7.27
60 Daniel Reilly Freshman La Salle Academy 8.98 7.30 6.36
61 Griffin Thomson Senior RHAM 6.88 7.32 6.08
62 Aiden Gelinas Junior Suffield 8.58 7.33 5.94
62 Matthew Turrisi Junior Stonington 6.89 7.33 8.21
64 Adonis Santiago Junior Montville 9.39 7.33 8.21
65 Noah Keenan Sophomore Montville 6.10 7.35 6.18
66 Austin Suchecki SO Nashua North 5.96 7.35 9.49
67 Ethan Preston-Teixeira SR Nashua North 6.99 7.35 8.31
68 David Smith Senior Norwich Free Academy 7.62 7.39 6.73
69 Nicholas Schierholz Sophomore RHAM 6.59 7.40 6.89
70 Ian Dyer Senior Wheeler School 5.19 7.41 8.45
71 Sam Foulds SR Concord 9.13 7.42 8.76
72 Liam Halpin Freshman Archbishop Williams 5.29 7.44 9.16
73 Holden Sullivan Senior RHAM 5.67 7.45 5.29
74 Evan Pham Freshman Archbishop Williams 7.08 7.45 8.27
75 Sebastian Infantes Sophomore Plainfield 9.54 7.45 8.87
76 Charles Taylor Senior Montville 9.40 7.46 9.25
77 James Sampaio Junior Greater New Bedford RVT 9.50 7.48 8.68
78 Babajide Fakolujo Junior Classical 6.96 7.48 8.16
79 John Katsel FR Souhegan 5.92 7.49 7.72
80 Aiden Ciprian Sophomore La Salle Academy 6.61 7.51 9.54
81 Nicholas Chalifoux Sophomore Lyman Memorial 6.63 7.53 5.28
82 Bess Collins Freshman La Salle Academy 6.93 7.53 7.68
83 Zachary Kurtis Junior Wheeler School 7.49 7.56 7.26
84 Gabriel Aofolajuwonl Senior Hope 9.09 7.57 6.59
85 Jack Keating Senior East Lyme 6.45 7.58 9.25
86 Kaden Ciukaj Junior Tourtellotte Memorial 9.34 7.59 7.82
87 Elijah Matthews Junior Classical 9.50 7.60 6.92
88 Sincere Dufault Junior Classical 5.93 7.60 5.86
89 Hai Ace Ramirez Sophomore Plainfield 9.76 7.62 9.76
90 Amr Ahmed Sophomore RHAM 7.25 7.63 7.94
91 Alex Jackvony Senior Smithfield 8.33 7.64 6.73
92 Isaac Cone Sophomore Lyman Memorial 9.87 7.65 6.35
93 Benjamin Mahoney Junior Stonington 6.13 7.75 7.37
94 Alex Williams Junior Classical 6.36 7.94 7.55
95 Julius Totten Senior RHAM 6.36 7.95 6.52
96 Milquan Lyles Senior La Salle Academy 8.57 8.01 9.54
97 Christian Mourato Freshman Mt.Hope 7.00 8.04 7.80
98 Jacob Archibald Junior RHAM 10.13 8.23 10.21
  Cayden Trementozzi Junior Stonington FS FS FS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jared Quann Junior Greater New Bedford RVT 6.76 6.36
15 Michael Menezes JR Nashua South 6.90 8.97
23 Borys Carrison Senior East Greenwich 7.00 5.95
53 Abdul Adekoge Junior Classical 7.22 7.44
54 Nicholas D'Aquila Sophomore La Salle Academy 7.24 8.98
80 Aiden Ciprian Sophomore La Salle Academy 7.51 9.02
83 Zachary Kurtis Junior Wheeler School 7.56 6.81
92 Isaac Cone Sophomore Lyman Memorial 7.65 9.57
93 Benjamin Mahoney Junior Stonington 7.75 9.07
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jared Gibbons Senior La Salle Academy 5.61 5.07 7.07 6.67 5.07 5.87
27 Jonathan Peguero Jr Junior Woonsocket 6.96 5.91 6.40 7.03 7.67 4.93
30 Noah Rivas Freshman St. Raphael 7.42 5.02 8.12 7.06 6.57 7.21
40 Steven Rosario JR Nashua North 7.37 6.15 7.58 7.15 5.51 8.30
45 Matthew Gaitane Sophomore Wareham 8.06 9.35 6.62 7.19 7.77 5.11
56 Keith ODonnell SR Nashua South 7.04 7.33 8.49 7.25 5.51 7.11
59 Nimyel Gamboa Senior Fitch 6.69 5.09 5.97 7.27 8.58 8.58
87 Elijah Matthews Junior Classical 8.90 9.81 7.00 7.60 6.84 6.46
90 Amr Ahmed Sophomore RHAM 6.87 9.24 5.65 7.63 5.42 5.80
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Stevens JR Keene 4.84 8.56 8.56 6.63 5.18 5.04
37 Jaden Beardsley Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 7.96 5.26 7.39 7.10 6.96 6.39
47 Jose Diaz Senior New Bedford 5.84 9.00 5.76 7.20 6.27 7.56
60 Daniel Reilly Freshman La Salle Academy 7.74 8.54 6.14 7.30 7.60 5.55
65 Noah Keenan Sophomore Montville 8.38 7.80 8.09 7.35 8.53 5.96
77 James Sampaio Junior Greater New Bedford RVT 8.01 9.20 8.76 7.48 5.31 7.93
82 Bess Collins Freshman La Salle Academy 7.16 7.53 8.29 7.53 9.72 6.93
86 Kaden Ciukaj Junior Tourtellotte Memorial 7.14 9.34 7.90 7.59 6.30 9.26
98 Jacob Archibald Junior RHAM 8.73 9.47 8.89 8.23 9.30 9.72
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Salter Arms Senior Moses Brown 7.74 7.15 6.50
24 Amarion Taylor   North Providence 7.00 5.53 7.00
43 Deagan Hines FR Concord 6.39 6.82 7.17
71 Sam Foulds SR Concord 9.20 7.57 7.42
81 Nicholas Chalifoux Sophomore Lyman Memorial 9.57 7.99 7.53
84 Gabriel Aofolajuwonl Senior Hope 9.39 9.16 7.57
91 Alex Jackvony Senior Smithfield 9.25 6.88 7.64
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Stephen Lee Senior Norwich Free Academy 6.76 6.49 5.01 7.10
21 Nehemiah Yorke Junior Norwich Free Academy 6.99 7.13 5.81 6.16
28 Wilder Thomas Sophomore St. Johnsbury Academy 7.04 6.13 9.16 6.34
49 Aaron Julius Senior St. Raphael 7.20 5.12 7.85 9.29
57 Calvin McCoy Junior Fitch 7.26 6.61 7.34 6.17
73 Holden Sullivan Senior RHAM 7.45 6.11 5.67 9.09
97 Christian Mourato Freshman Mt.Hope 8.04 5.87 10.30 9.41
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Justin Andrade Senior Greater New Bedford RVT 8.31 5.73 5.73 8.38 7.61 8.66 6.98
29 Andrew Bugbee Junior St. Johnsbury Academy 5.50 5.43 5.79 8.46 8.25 8.04 7.05
31 Conor Gaughan Junior Norwich Free Academy 8.63 7.00 8.28 5.73 5.45 8.91 7.07
64 Adonis Santiago Junior Montville 9.46 5.13 8.80 6.31 5.35 7.26 7.33
70 Ian Dyer Senior Wheeler School 5.34 7.64 8.67 9.64 5.71 7.04 7.41
89 Hai Ace Ramirez Sophomore Plainfield 5.64 9.76 6.10 5.49 6.79 9.22 7.62
94 Alex Williams Junior Classical 6.04 9.45 9.06 8.90 10.17 7.63 7.94
95 Julius Totten Senior RHAM 6.28 8.43 8.35 8.27 5.97 8.83 7.95
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Quinn Marino SR Concord 7.07
38 Phillip LeGassick Senior Old Rochester 7.11
42 Ryan Bacon Junior La Salle Academy 7.16
46 Joshua Thomas Sophomore Adv. Math and Science Academy 7.20
48 Joseph Ruff Senior East Greenwich 7.20
58 Riku Momozawa Senior St. Johnsbury Academy 7.27
62 Aiden Gelinas Junior Suffield 7.33
79 John Katsel FR Souhegan 7.49
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Elijah Gardea Senior Central 7.26 6.78 5.97 7.73 7.39 5.09 7.60
9 Maxwell Czarnecki Senior RHAM 6.87 6.80 7.76 7.21 5.99 5.65 5.31
35 Gabe Tanous Junior Barrington 6.17 7.09 6.81 7.59 5.96 9.15 8.94
41 Malachie Brunache Senior Adv. Math and Science Academy 7.94 7.15 8.30 6.87 7.15 5.58 5.72
50 Nathan Wiley Senior Wareham 6.56 7.20 8.36 5.98 7.06 9.22 5.62
51 Isaac Toweh Junior Woonsocket 7.29 7.21 5.05 6.64 8.94 6.20 6.42
68 David Smith Senior Norwich Free Academy 7.25 7.39 8.50 8.87 5.25 8.35 6.51
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Adonis Medina Junior Central 5.46 6.33 6.80 7.61 6.73 4.98 8.21
13 Joel Noel Senior La Salle Academy 7.73 5.25 8.28 5.59 6.90 5.66 7.94
19 Peyton Simas Junior La Salle Academy 5.80 8.03 7.68 6.43 6.98 8.17 7.96
36 Clarence iluonokhulumhe Sophomore Hope 5.97 5.83 5.33 5.54 7.10 7.10 8.74
39 Peter Morocco Junior Wheeler School 5.37 8.80 6.08 7.94 7.15 5.01 7.51
62 Matthew Turrisi Junior Stonington 7.99 9.46 7.55 6.38 7.33 5.21 8.07
72 Liam Halpin Freshman Archbishop Williams 6.55 8.78 7.96 5.88 7.44 6.10 8.04
76 Charles Taylor Senior Montville 6.20 6.94 9.18 6.05 7.46 8.81 5.90
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jack Paula Senior Archbishop Williams 4.69 5.10 7.51 4.96 8.25 6.70
10 Iain DeBoth Junior Barrington 5.07 5.35 6.17 5.69 7.40 6.85
18 Calvin Cruz Duarte Senior New Bedford 6.05 4.87 6.12 7.86 8.14 6.95
66 Austin Suchecki SO Nashua North 5.44 7.50 8.60 7.72 7.50 7.35
67 Ethan Preston-Teixeira SR Nashua North 7.35 9.04 6.77 6.69 6.40 7.35
75 Sebastian Infantes Sophomore Plainfield 6.71 7.83 5.89 7.23 9.32 7.45
  Cayden Trementozzi Junior Stonington FS FS FS FS FS FS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Nate Greenberg Senior Barrington 8.52 6.92
25 Dane Magpayo Sophomore Apponequet 4.91 7.01
34 Will Schiller Senior Smithfield 8.70 7.07
74 Evan Pham Freshman Archbishop Williams 5.82 7.45
78 Babajide Fakolujo Junior Classical 8.83 7.48
85 Jack Keating Senior East Lyme 5.99 7.58
96 Milquan Lyles Senior La Salle Academy 6.73 8.01
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Charlie Tarbox Senior Fitch 6.87 8.11 5.09
14 Saquon Hall Senior Central 6.90 8.84 6.90
16 Gabriel Silva Senior Wareham 6.91 5.05 8.57
32 Robert Brooks Senior East Greenwich 7.07 9.05 8.21
44 Peter Muschen Senior Narragansett 7.19 7.19 8.78
88 Sincere Dufault Junior Classical 7.60 5.63 6.77
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Justin Serrecchia Junior Apponequet 6.89 5.24 8.07 5.24 6.14 8.00
22 Jackson Poulton Senior Ledyard 6.99 5.11 7.27 7.27 6.57 7.34
26 Jeremiah Bobbi Junior Lyman Memorial 7.02 8.71 7.37 7.73 8.64 6.67
52 Bryan Antunes Freshman Greater New Bedford RVT 7.21 8.94 5.20 5.92 8.66 5.92
55 Thomas Nencka Senior Mt.Hope 7.24 6.45 5.65 8.69 6.88 7.68
61 Griffin Thomson Senior RHAM 7.32 9.15 8.06 7.98 6.96 8.50
69 Nicholas Schierholz Sophomore RHAM 7.40 7.55 9.48 7.77 8.00 5.63