Kenyon Tri Meet
August 31, 2018
Kenyon XC Course
Gambier, OH 43022
5k Women Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenyon | 1:40:27 | 20:05 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1:43:46 | 20:45 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 1:45:39 | 21:07 | 70 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
5k Women Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:30 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gracie Moses | JR-3 | Kenyon | 06:18.0 | 19:34.5 | 1 |
2 | Sophie Niekamp | SO-2 | Kenyon | 06:26.7 | 20:01.7 | 2 |
3 | Rachel Gerber | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:27.3 | 20:03.4 | 3 |
4 | Rebecca George | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:27.9 | 20:05.4 | 4 |
5 | Rosa Rumora | SR-4 | Kenyon | 06:29.8 | 20:11.1 | 5 |
6 | Rachel Bush | SR-4 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:31.0 | 20:14.9 | 6 |
7 | Andrea Ludwig | SR-4 | Kenyon | 06:31.7 | 20:17.0 | 7 |
8 | Emma Becker | FR-1 | Kenyon | 06:33.7 | 20:23.3 | 8 |
9 | Quinn Harrigan | SR-4 | Kenyon | 06:42.4 | 20:50.5 | 9 |
10 | Caroline Daugherty | SR-4 | Kenyon | 06:44.3 | 20:56.3 | 10 |
11 | Kristen Cook | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:47.6 | 21:06.6 | 11 |
12 | Lindsey Goehring | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:49.5 | 21:12.5 | 12 |
13 | Erica VanHoose | JR-3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:50.3 | 21:14.9 | 13 |
14 | Hannah Bush | SO-2 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:50.7 | 21:16.2 | 14 |
15 | Brooklyn Duewel | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:51.6 | 21:18.8 | 15 |
16 | Macy Krasofsky | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:52.0 | 21:20.2 | 16 |
17 | Katie Kearns | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:53.6 | 21:25.0 | 17 |
18 | Judy Larson | FR-1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:53.8 | 21:25.6 | 18 |
19 | Ashley Brown | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:54.0 | 21:26.4 | |
20 | Libby Norlander | FR-1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:54.4 | 21:27.8 | 19 |
21 | Olivia Bates | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:58.2 | 21:39.5 | |
22 | Makayla Trebella | SO-2 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:59.4 | 21:43.2 | 20 |
23 | Chloe Hall | JR-3 | Kenyon | 07:01.8 | 21:50.8 | |
24 | Morgan Forney | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:02.4 | 21:52.5 | |
25 | Valerie Stichert | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:02.4 | 21:52.5 | |
26 | Keely Lovato | JR-3 | Kenyon | 07:02.9 | 21:54.2 | |
27 | Katarina Yepez | FR-1 | Kenyon | 07:24.3 | 23:00.6 | |
28 | Nicole Clay | FR-1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 07:27.2 | 23:09.5 | 21 |
29 | Kaylin Shackelford | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:27.6 | 23:10.9 | |
30 | Hanna Feuer | SO-2 | Kenyon | 07:29.3 | 23:16.0 | |
31 | Kennedy Howell | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:31.4 | 23:22.7 | |
32 | Caitlyn Haas | JR-3 | Kenyon | 07:31.7 | 23:23.7 | |
33 | Hailey Napier | FR-1 | Kenyon | 07:34.6 | 23:32.7 | |
34 | Alyssa Gaines | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:37.2 | 23:40.6 | |
35 | Hannah Kulla | FR-1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 07:40.6 | 23:51.3 | |
36 | Camille Baxter | SO-2 | Kenyon | 07:45.5 | 24:06.4 | |
37 | Sam Grunder | JR-3 | Kenyon | 07:47.9 | 24:13.9 | |
38 | Grace McManus | FR-1 | Kenyon | 07:52.9 | 24:29.4 | |
39 | Megan Gothard | SR-4 | Kenyon | 07:54.8 | 24:35.4 | |
40 | Davida Harris | FR-1 | Kenyon | 08:01.5 | 24:56.0 | |
41 | Hannah Hayes | SO-2 | Kenyon | 08:04.8 | 25:06.4 | |
42 | Emerson Hamsher | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 08:15.3 | 25:39.1 | |
43 | Cecily King | FR-1 | Kenyon | 08:17.5 | 25:45.9 | |
44 | Sasha Stroud | SO-2 | Kenyon | 08:32.4 | 26:32.2 | |
45 | Taylor Hazan | SR-4 | Kenyon | 08:41.0 | 26:58.8 | |
46 | Elise Tran | SR-4 | Kenyon | 09:29.1 | 29:28.4 |
5k Men Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1:23:47 | 16:45 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 20 |
2 | Kenyon | 1:25:16 | 17:03 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 17 |
3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 1:26:53 | 17:22 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 21 |
5k Men Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justis Paul | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:14.2 | 16:16.2 | 1 |
2 | Kyle Rose | SR-4 | Kenyon | 05:18.7 | 16:30.3 | 2 |
3 | Tommy Johnson | JR-3 | Kenyon | 05:20.9 | 16:36.9 | 3 |
4 | Jacob Lofton | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:23.0 | 16:43.6 | 4 |
5 | Daniel Frame | SR-4 | Ohio Wesleyan | 05:24.5 | 16:48.2 | 5 |
6 | Noah Menuez | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:24.9 | 16:49.6 | 6 |
7 | Ben Loeper | JR-3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 05:26.2 | 16:53.7 | 7 |
8 | Owen Milnes | Unattached | 05:26.6 | 16:54.8 | ||
9 | Will Oakley | FR-1 | Kenyon | 05:27.0 | 16:56.1 | 8 |
10 | Clayton Slemmons | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:27.3 | 16:56.9 | 9 |
11 | Brennan Crawford | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:28.6 | 17:01.1 | 10 |
12 | Ben Bratzler | SO-2 | Kenyon | 05:36.6 | 17:25.8 | 11 |
13 | Wyatt McQueen | FR-1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 05:37.6 | 17:29.0 | 12 |
14 | William Hefner | FR-1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 05:41.5 | 17:41.1 | 13 |
15 | Vincent Lewis | JR-3 | Kenyon | 05:43.5 | 17:47.4 | 14 |
16 | Thomas Guidotti | SO-2 | Kenyon | 05:44.1 | 17:49.2 | 15 |
17 | Nick Weiss | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:44.2 | 17:49.4 | 16 |
18 | Ethan Bradley | JR-3 | Kenyon | 05:46.0 | 17:55.1 | 17 |
19 | Jeremy Baier | FR-1 | Kenyon | 05:47.7 | 18:00.5 | |
20 | Nick Barry | SO-2 | Ohio Wesleyan | 05:48.1 | 18:01.8 | 18 |
21 | Ahmed Hamed | JR-3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 05:49.6 | 18:06.2 | 19 |
22 | Birhanu Gessese | FR-1 | Kenyon | 05:58.9 | 18:35.2 | |
23 | Hunter Yoder | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:01.9 | 18:44.4 | 20 |
24 | Kyler Brock | SO-2 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:02.6 | 18:46.6 | 21 |
25 | Jack Beyer | FR-1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 06:03.1 | 18:48.2 | |
26 | Ben Stillions | FR-1 | Kenyon | 06:03.6 | 18:49.7 | |
27 | Ben Weinberg | Unattached | 06:06.7 | 18:59.4 | ||
28 | Patrick Ahlgren | SO-2 | Kenyon | 06:09.5 | 19:08.1 | |
29 | Tyler Brown | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:10.6 | 19:11.4 | |
30 | Ben James | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:13.4 | 19:20.1 | |
31 | Nathan Gordon | JR-3 | Kenyon | 06:14.9 | 19:24.9 | |
32 | Ben Dorfman | SO-2 | Kenyon | 06:18.3 | 19:35.5 | |
33 | George Goldman | JR-3 | Kenyon | 06:19.8 | 19:40.0 | |
34 | WIll Spohn | FR-1 | Kenyon | 06:27.9 | 20:05.2 | |
35 | Isaac Hager | SR-4 | Kenyon | 06:35.9 | 20:30.3 | |
36 | Matthew McKenzie | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:39.3 | 20:40.8 | |
37 | Owen Adkins | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:47.3 | 21:05.7 | |
38 | Lorin Hershberger | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:25.2 | 23:03.3 |