April 23, 2022
|
Sanborn Regional - Kingston, NH

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Antonio Kapos SR Goffstown 46' 9.5" 14.26m 10
  • 43' 4.5"  
  • 46' 6.25"  
  • 46' 9.5"  
  • 40' 0.25"  
  • 43' 1.75"  
  • 40' 6.25"  
2 Garrett Somero SR Conant 43' 2.25" 13.16m 8
  • 40' 4.25"  
  • 43' 2.25"  
  • 42' 9"  
  • 41' 1.5"  
  • 41' 11.25"  
  • 42' 3.25"  
3 Tanner Ames JR Lebanon 41' 0.5" 12.50m 6
  • 39' 6.75"  
  • 41' 0.5"  
  • 38' 3.5"  
  • 38' 11.75"  
  • 38' 1.75"  
  • FOUL  
4 Spencer Foley JR Sanborn Regional 40' 7.75" 12.38m 4
  • 40' 7.75"  
  • 37' 10.75"  
  • 35' 3.5"  
  • 38' 8.5"  
  • 35' 6.75"  
  • 35' 5"  
5 Kevin Kolodziej SR Sanborn Regional 39' 11.5" 12.17m 2
  • 39' 7.75"  
  • 39' 11.5"  
  • 37' 8.25"  
6 Bryce Harmon SR Oyster River 39' 6.75" 12.05m 1
  • 39' 6.75"  
  • 39' 1.25"  
  • 38' 5"  
  • 38' 9.5"  
  • 38' 6.75"  
  • 37' 9.5"  
7 Brady Maclean JR Newfound Regional 37' 4.25" 11.38m -
  • 36' 5.25"  
  • 37' 4.25"  
  • FOUL  
  • 36' 5.25"  
  • 37' 3.5"  
  • FOUL  
8 Jimmy Valotto JR Pembroke 35' 2.5" 10.73m -
  • 32' 6.5"  
  • 33' 8.5"  
  • 35' 2.5"  
  • 33' 2"  
  • 35' 2.5"  
  • 34' 11.75"  
9 Noah Eckert SR Newfound Regional 35' 0.5" 10.68m -
  • 35' 0.5"  
  • 31' 0.5"  
  • FOUL  
10 Luke Weston JR Monadnock 34' 10.75" 10.63m -
  • 33' 9.5"  
  • 34' 10.75"  
  • 34' 3.5"  
11 Patrick Elder JR Hanover 34' 5.75" 10.50m -
  • 30' 6.5"  
  • 33' 7.75"  
  • 34' 5.75"  
12 Alexander Luehrs JR Plymouth Regional 34' 5.25" 10.49m -
  • 33' 5.25"  
  • 34' 5.25"  
  • 34' 3.25"  
13 Gabriel Scola JR Kearsarge 33' 5" 10.18m -
  • 33' 5"  
  • 32' 2"  
  • 32' 5.25"  
14 Gabriel Sanchez JR Monadnock 33' 4.75" 10.17m -
  • 32' 0.75"  
  • 32' 0.75"  
  • 33' 4.75"  
15 Trevor Sanschagrin JR Newfound Regional 33' 4.25" 10.16m -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33' 4.25"  
16 Joel Duzanis FR John Stark 32' 11.75" 10.05m -
  • 30' 6.25"  
  • 31' 1.75"  
  • 32' 11.75"  
17 Rory Magoon SO John Stark 32' 8.75" 9.97m -
  • 30' 4.25"  
  • 30' 8.5"  
  • 32' 8.75"  
18 Seth Quinney SR Coe-Brown 32' 1.75" 9.79m -
  • 31' 9.5"  
  • 31' 11"  
  • 32' 1.75"  
19 Hayden Robinson SO Raymond 31' 11.75" 9.74m -
  • 31' 11.75"  
  • 29' 10.75"  
  • FOUL  
19 Pacey Labelle JR Coe-Brown 31' 11.75" 9.74m -
  • 31' 11.75"  
  • 31' 0"  
  • 30' 6.75"  
21 Tyler Butts SR St. Thomas Aquinas 31' 8.25" 9.65m -
  • 30' 6"  
  • 30' 4.75"  
  • 31' 8.25"  
22 Jaden Nelson SR John Stark 30' 11.75" 9.44m -
  • 30' 3.5"  
  • 30' 11.75"  
  • FOUL  
23 Vincent Draleaus JR John Stark 30' 10.75" 9.41m -
  • 28' 4"  
  • 30' 10.75"  
  • 27' 7"  
24 Cole Martel SR Goffstown 29' 11.25" 9.12m -
  • 29' 11.25"  
  • 29' 3"  
  • 28' 4.5"  
25 Calvin Ticalu SR Somersworth 29' 9.25" 9.07m -
  • 29' 9.25"  
  • 28' 9.75"  
  • FOUL  
26 Caleb Thornton FR Lebanon 29' 8" 9.04m -
  • 27' 6.5"  
  • 29' 8"  
  • 28' 3.75"  
27 Frisbie Rondonuwu JR Somersworth 29' 6.5" 9.00m -
  • 27' 9.5"  
  • 28' 2.5"  
  • 29' 6.5"  
28 Gabriel Henriksen JR Hopkinton 29' 2.75" 8.90m -
  • 29' 2.75"  
  • 28' 10.25"  
  • 27' 1.75"  
29 Mason Smith SO Oyster River 29' 1.25" 8.87m -
  • 29' 1.25"  
  • 27' 3.5"  
  • 28' 9.25"  
30 Eric Baughn JR St. Thomas Aquinas 28' 2.5" 8.59m -
  • 27' 4.5"  
  • 26' 4.25"  
  • 28' 2.5"  
31 Michael Duval SO Trinity 28' 2.25" 8.59m -
  • 26' 5.25"  
  • 28' 2.25"  
  • 28' 2.25"  
32 Tanner Smith FR Kennett 28' 1.75" 8.57m -
  • 26' 11.75"  
  • 26' 5.75"  
  • 28' 1.75"  
33 Alex Gruden JR Oyster River 28' 1.25" 8.56m -
  • 27' 0.5"  
  • 28' 1.25"  
  • 27' 10"  
34 Kyle Elie SO Pelham 27' 10.25" 8.48m -
  • 27' 10.25"  
  • 26' 3"  
  • FOUL  
35 Maddox Smith SO Oyster River 27' 9.5" 8.47m -
  • 27' 9.5"  
  • 24' 7"  
  • 27' 4.5"  
36 Garrett Dion SR Plymouth Regional 27' 5.25" 8.36m -
  • 26' 11"  
  • 27' 5.25"  
  • 26' 1.5"  
37 Gage Blanchette FR Conant 27' 3.25" 8.31m -
  • 27' 3.25"  
  • 25' 5"  
  • FOUL  
38 Parker Wood FR Prospect Mountain 26' 6.25" 8.08m -
  • 24' 9.25"  
  • 26' 6.25"  
  • 25' 2.75"  
39 Hunter Vaughn SO Raymond 25' 10.5" 7.88m -
  • 25' 10.5"  
  • 23' 11.75"  
  • 22' 11"  
40 Brenden Paulson SR John Stark 25' 5.25" 7.75m -
  • 23' 7.75"  
  • 22' 11"  
  • 25' 5.25"  
41 Reed Ibarguen JR Plymouth Regional 25' 4.75" 7.74m -
  • FOUL  
  • 25' 4.75"  
  • 24' 2"  
42 Billy Wade SR St. Thomas Aquinas 25' 4" 7.72m -
  • 23' 6"  
  • 23' 1.25"  
  • 25' 4"  
42 Greg Watson JR Bishop Brady 25' 4" 7.72m -
  • FOUL  
  • 25' 4"  
  • FOUL  
44 Logan Pickering FR Sanborn Regional 25' 0.75" 7.63m -
  • 23' 1.25"  
  • 23' 3"  
  • 25' 0.75"  
45 Matt Dermody SO Hopkinton 25' 0.5" 7.63m -
  • 25' 0.5"  
  • 24' 0"  
  • FOUL  
46 Thomas Mosdal JR Hanover 24' 11.75" 7.61m -
  • 24' 11.75"  
  • 24' 6.5"  
  • 24' 1.75"  
47 Andrew Murray JR Newfound Regional 24' 10.25" 7.57m -
  • 23' 8.5"  
  • 23' 8"  
  • 24' 10.25"  
48 Aidan Angus SR Merrimack Valley 24' 9" 7.54m -
  • 24' 0.5"  
  • 24' 9"  
  • 24' 3"  
49 Tim Laughlin SR Merrimack Valley 24' 8.25" 7.52m -
  • 24' 8.25"  
  • 22' 4.5"  
  • 21' 2.25"  
50 Nathaniel Johnson FR Epping 24' 6.5" 7.48m -
  • 23' 11.5"  
  • 24' 6.5"  
  • 22' 7"  
51 Gabe Balch JR Coe-Brown 24' 4.25" 7.42m -
  • 23' 3.5"  
  • 24' 4.25"  
  • 22' 7"  
52 Eden Stilwell FR Monadnock 24' 3" 7.39m -
  • 22' 10.75"  
  • 21' 0"  
  • 24' 3"  
53 Mark Lachance SO Trinity 23' 8.75" 7.23m -
  • 23' 4"  
  • 23' 8.75"  
  • 22' 5.75"  
54 Billy Murray JR Newfound Regional 23' 1.5" 7.04m -
  • 21' 9.25"  
  • 23' 1.5"  
  • 22' 0.25"  
55 Albert Candra SR Somersworth 23' 0.75" 7.02m -
  • 23' 0.75"  
  • 20' 7"  
  • 21' 11.25"  
56 Adam Sweet SO Trinity 22' 8" 6.90m -
  • 22' 8"  
  • FOUL  
  • 19' 3.75"  
57 Owen Smith FR Prospect Mountain 22' 7.5" 6.89m -
  • 22' 7.5"  
  • 20' 10.75"  
  • 21' 9.5"  
58 Garrett Follansbee FR Epping 21' 11.25" 6.68m -
  • 19' 9.75"  
  • 20' 3"  
  • 21' 11.25"  
59 Tucker Baron SO Hopkinton 21' 1" 6.42m -
  • 20' 10.25"  
  • 21' 1"  
  • 20' 10.75"  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
32 Tanner Smith FR Kennett 28' 1.75" 8.57m -
38 Parker Wood FR Prospect Mountain 26' 6.25" 8.08m -
39 Hunter Vaughn SO Raymond 25' 10.5" 7.88m -
40 Brenden Paulson SR John Stark 25' 5.25" 7.75m -
41 Reed Ibarguen JR Plymouth Regional 25' 4.75" 7.74m -
45 Matt Dermody SO Hopkinton 25' 0.5" 7.63m -
46 Thomas Mosdal JR Hanover 24' 11.75" 7.61m -
52 Eden Stilwell FR Monadnock 24' 3" 7.39m -
57 Owen Smith FR Prospect Mountain 22' 7.5" 6.89m -
59 Tucker Baron SO Hopkinton 21' 1" 6.42m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
31 Michael Duval SO Trinity 28' 2.25" 8.59m -
35 Maddox Smith SO Oyster River 27' 9.5" 8.47m -
36 Garrett Dion SR Plymouth Regional 27' 5.25" 8.36m -
37 Gage Blanchette FR Conant 27' 3.25" 8.31m -
47 Andrew Murray JR Newfound Regional 24' 10.25" 7.57m -
48 Aidan Angus SR Merrimack Valley 24' 9" 7.54m -
49 Tim Laughlin SR Merrimack Valley 24' 8.25" 7.52m -
53 Mark Lachance SO Trinity 23' 8.75" 7.23m -
55 Albert Candra SR Somersworth 23' 0.75" 7.02m -
56 Adam Sweet SO Trinity 22' 8" 6.90m -
58 Garrett Follansbee FR Epping 21' 11.25" 6.68m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
19 Pacey Labelle JR Coe-Brown 31' 11.75" 9.74m -
24 Cole Martel SR Goffstown 29' 11.25" 9.12m -
26 Caleb Thornton FR Lebanon 29' 8" 9.04m -
28 Gabriel Henriksen JR Hopkinton 29' 2.75" 8.90m -
29 Mason Smith SO Oyster River 29' 1.25" 8.87m -
30 Eric Baughn JR St. Thomas Aquinas 28' 2.5" 8.59m -
33 Alex Gruden JR Oyster River 28' 1.25" 8.56m -
42 Billy Wade SR St. Thomas Aquinas 25' 4" 7.72m -
42 Greg Watson JR Bishop Brady 25' 4" 7.72m -
44 Logan Pickering FR Sanborn Regional 25' 0.75" 7.63m -
51 Gabe Balch JR Coe-Brown 24' 4.25" 7.42m -
54 Billy Murray JR Newfound Regional 23' 1.5" 7.04m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Patrick Elder JR Hanover 34' 5.75" 10.50m -
12 Alexander Luehrs JR Plymouth Regional 34' 5.25" 10.49m -
13 Gabriel Scola JR Kearsarge 33' 5" 10.18m -
14 Gabriel Sanchez JR Monadnock 33' 4.75" 10.17m -
16 Joel Duzanis FR John Stark 32' 11.75" 10.05m -
17 Rory Magoon SO John Stark 32' 8.75" 9.97m -
19 Hayden Robinson SO Raymond 31' 11.75" 9.74m -
21 Tyler Butts SR St. Thomas Aquinas 31' 8.25" 9.65m -
22 Jaden Nelson SR John Stark 30' 11.75" 9.44m -
23 Vincent Draleaus JR John Stark 30' 10.75" 9.41m -
25 Calvin Ticalu SR Somersworth 29' 9.25" 9.07m -
27 Frisbie Rondonuwu JR Somersworth 29' 6.5" 9.00m -
34 Kyle Elie SO Pelham 27' 10.25" 8.48m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Antonio Kapos SR Goffstown 46' 9.5" 14.26m 10
2 Garrett Somero SR Conant 43' 2.25" 13.16m 8
3 Tanner Ames JR Lebanon 41' 0.5" 12.50m 6
4 Spencer Foley JR Sanborn Regional 40' 7.75" 12.38m 4
5 Kevin Kolodziej SR Sanborn Regional 39' 11.5" 12.17m 2
6 Bryce Harmon SR Oyster River 39' 6.75" 12.05m 1
7 Brady Maclean JR Newfound Regional 37' 4.25" 11.38m -
8 Jimmy Valotto JR Pembroke 35' 2.5" 10.73m -
9 Noah Eckert SR Newfound Regional 35' 0.5" 10.68m -
10 Luke Weston JR Monadnock 34' 10.75" 10.63m -
15 Trevor Sanschagrin JR Newfound Regional 33' 4.25" 10.16m -
18 Seth Quinney SR Coe-Brown 32' 1.75" 9.79m -
50 Nathaniel Johnson FR Epping 24' 6.5" 7.48m -