Monadnock Moonlight Madness Invitational

October 7, 2022
|
Monadnock Regional High School East Swanzey, NH 03446

Men's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Keene 1:26:06 17:13 40 1 6 10 11 12 13 14
2 Mascenic Regional 1:31:03 18:12 69 5 9 16 19 20 23 24
3 Fall Mountain 1:31:51 18:22 72 2 8 15 17 30 33  
4 Hopkinton 1:33:51 18:46 91 4 7 18 28 34    
5 Con-Val 1:36:48 19:21 110 3 21 25 26 35 36 37
6 Newfound Regional 1:48:41 21:44 180 31 32 38 39 40 41 47
7 Brattleboro 1:50:35 22:07 183 22 29 43 44 45 48 49
8 Hinsdale 2:10:12 26:02 216 27 42 46 50 51    
  Monadnock     DNF              

Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sullivan Sturtz FR Keene 05:07.9 15:56.7 1
2 Peyton Joslyn FR Monadnock 05:20.5 16:35.8
3 Ben Tetu JR Fall Mountain 05:22.2 16:41.2 2
4 William Simard SO Con-Val 05:22.5 16:42.0 3
5 Ben Daniels JR Hopkinton 05:23.8 16:46.1 4
6 Drew Traffie SR Mascenic Regional 05:25.5 16:51.3 5
7 Ian Cardinale JR Keene 05:26.7 16:55.1 6
8 Matt Clarner JR Hopkinton 05:29.8 17:04.6 7
9 Jace Joslyn JR Monadnock 05:30.3 17:06.2
10 David Northcott SO Fall Mountain 05:35.2 17:21.6 8
11 Ryan O'Shea SR Mascenic Regional 05:37.9 17:29.9 9
12 Fitsum Visser SR Keene 05:41.5 17:41.0 10
13 Hyrum Pinegar SO Keene 05:43.1 17:46.0 11
14 Silas Runez JR Keene 05:43.5 17:47.4 12
15 Daniel McIntyre JR Keene 05:47.7 18:00.3 13
16 Carlton Lampinen JR Monadnock 05:51.4 18:11.7
17 Erik Nolan SR Keene 05:52.9 18:16.4 14
18 Ben Fritthsen JR Fall Mountain 05:54.2 18:20.4 15
19 Sean Nelligan SR Keene 05:57.7 18:31.4
20 Derek Somero SO Mascenic Regional 05:58.5 18:34.0 16
21 Tyler St. Pierre FR Fall Mountain 06:00.5 18:40.1 17
22 Liam O'Rourke JR Hopkinton 06:00.7 18:40.8 18
23 lacob Crawford SO Mascenic Regional 06:07.6 19:02.3 19
24 Dylan Callahan FR Mascenic Regional 06:08.8 19:05.9 20
25 Nathan Klonel JR Con-Val 06:14.2 19:22.7 21
26 Michael Slade 2023 Brattleboro 06:15.7 19:27.3 22
27 Dylan Buttrick SO Mascenic Regional 06:16.8 19:30.8 23
28 Logan Lucas SO Mascenic Regional 06:17.6 19:33.3 24
29 Mason Deschenes FR Con-Val 06:18.9 19:37.2 25
30 Nathaniel Mao SR Con-Val 06:20.8 19:43.2 26
31 Benjamin Calderwood SO Hinsdale 06:25.8 19:58.7 27
32 Anthony Cauley JR Hopkinton 06:26.2 19:59.9 28
33 Brinley Woodcock 2023 Brattleboro 06:30.4 20:13.0 29
34 Emery Garett Junior Woodsville 06:33.7 20:23.2
35 Jacob Bibeau JR Monadnock 06:35.8 20:29.9
36 Edward Baker FR Fall Mountain 06:41.8 20:48.4 30
37 Tyler Adams FR Keene 06:47.1 21:05.0
38 Romeo Dokus SR Newfound Regional 06:47.4 21:05.7 31
39 Benjamin LaPlume SR Newfound Regional 06:47.5 21:06.2 32
40 Jarrin Sleeper Junior Woodsville 06:50.1 21:14.3
41 Troy Feller SO Fall Mountain 06:51.8 21:19.5 33
42 Adrian Whiteknact FR Hopkinton 06:51.9 21:19.7 34
43 Cameron Bishop SR Con-Val 06:53.0 21:23.3 35
44 D.J. Stevens FR Con-Val 06:53.7 21:25.4 36
45 Jake Alonso JR Con-Val 06:54.8 21:28.7 37
46 Kyle Royer Senior Woodsville 07:03.6 21:56.3
47 Kelton Austin FR Newfound Regional 07:07.9 22:09.4 38
48 Jeffrey Huckins SR Newfound Regional 07:08.0 22:09.9 39
49 Xander Krom SO Newfound Regional 07:08.2 22:10.6 40
50 William Austin FR Mascenic Regional 07:15.3 22:32.6
51 Benjamin Matson Senior Woodsville 07:20.6 22:48.9
52 Caleb Anair SO Newfound Regional 07:21.0 22:50.3 41
53 Caleb Barry 8 Hinsdale 07:22.2 22:54.1 42
54 Turner Lang FR Keene 07:24.6 23:01.4
55 Jack Bates JR Keene 07:32.3 23:25.5
56 Jack Webster-Rose 2026 Brattleboro 07:33.0 23:27.5 43
57 Sean Witt SO Con-Val 07:36.9 23:39.7
58 Makailo Coursen 2024 Brattleboro 07:37.9 23:42.8 44
59 James Burke 2024 Brattleboro 07:38.5 23:44.6 45
60 Cole Bouchard FR Con-Val 07:48.4 24:15.3
61 Logan Lambert FR Mascenic Regional 07:56.6 24:40.8
62 Jordan Smith JR Hinsdale 08:11.1 25:25.8 46
63 Broderick Edwards JR Newfound Regional 08:33.5 26:35.5 47
64 Elija Cummings 2026 Brattleboro 08:34.8 26:39.6 48
65 Tucker Magrauth SO Newfound Regional 08:36.7 26:45.6
66 Amed Besbes 2023 Brattleboro 09:43.2 30:12.2 49
67 Quaid Tidwell JR Hinsdale 09:46.6 30:22.6 50
68 Spencer Gentile SO Hinsdale 10:08.7 31:31.3 51
69 Nathaniel Vanderpool FR Con-Val 12:13.4 37:58.9
0 Gaspard Bostem 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Galen Fogerty 2025 Brattleboro DNF
0 Kelson Whitehouse SO Mascenic Regional DNF
0 Keegan O' Conner FR Fall Mountain DNF
0 Athanasius Orlowski SO Newfound Regional DNF
0 Jonas Ackerman-Hovis 2026 Brattleboro DNF
0 Reuben Carruth SR Newfound Regional DNF
0 Seth Adams JR Monadnock DNF
0 Caleb Kinson SO Fall Mountain DNF
0 Hunter Hall SO Con-Val DNF
0 Sean Latvis FR Hinsdale DNF
0 Eli Kitzmiller 2026 Brattleboro DNF
0 Ben Normand FR Hopkinton DNF
0 Brayddon Patch SO Fall Mountain DNF
0 Evan Foster JR Newfound Regional DNF
0 Logan Hinton SR Newfound Regional DNF
0 Odran Raymod FR Monadnock DNF
0 Mitchel Tasca 2025 Brattleboro DNF
0 Jonah Potach SO Keene DNF
0 Seth Adams JR Monadnock DNF
0 Miles Ackermona-Hovis 2024 Brattleboro DNF

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hopkinton 1:44:22 20:52 53 2 3 15 16 17 18 22
2 Mascenic Regional 1:44:00 20:48 53 4 9 10 11 19 20 26
3 Monadnock 1:43:51 20:46 56 1 7 8 13 27 44  
4 Newfound Regional 1:55:24 23:04 121 12 14 23 35 37 38 58
5 Brattleboro 2:00:51 24:10 146 5 21 24 47 49 55 57
6 Fall Mountain 2:00:11 24:02 158 6 28 39 40 45    
7 Keene 2:00:25 24:05 162 29 31 32 34 36 41 50
8 Con-Val 2:05:37 25:07 182 25 30 33 46 48 53 54
9 Wilton-Lynd. 2:22:41 28:32 244 42 43 51 52 56    

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Summer Bentley FR Monadnock 06:07.7 19:02.5 1
2 Hannah Bennett SR Hopkinton 06:11.9 19:15.6 2
3 Shaylee Murdough SO Hopkinton 06:18.5 19:36.1 3
4 Erin O'Shea FR Mascenic Regional 06:23.0 19:50.0 4
5 Ava Whitney 2023 Brattleboro 06:23.7 19:52.2 5
6 Jenna Fillion FR Fall Mountain 06:25.1 19:56.7 6
7 Sadie Gibson FR Monadnock 06:31.2 20:15.4 7
8 Alyssa Hall JR Monadnock 06:32.8 20:20.5 8
9 Emma Schaumloffel JR Mascenic Regional 06:33.4 20:22.2 9
10 Kaitlin O'Shea FR Mascenic Regional 06:40.3 20:43.7 10
11 Skye Lambert JR Mascenic Regional 06:41.6 20:47.9 11
12 Addison Alpers FR Newfound Regional 06:43.2 20:52.7 12
13 Anna Bentley SR Monadnock 06:44.8 20:57.8 13
14 Ceili Irving FR Newfound Regional 06:56.2 21:33.1 14
15 Elizabeth Clarner SR Hopkinton 07:00.9 21:47.9 15
16 Clara Locke SR Hopkinton 07:02.0 21:51.2 16
17 Amelia Walsh SO Hopkinton 07:02.2 21:51.9 17
18 Audrey Davies SR Hopkinton 07:09.6 22:14.9 18
19 Brielle Shippee SR Mascenic Regional 07:10.1 22:16.5 19
20 Gracie German JR Mascenic Regional 07:11.3 22:20.2 20
21 Tillie Farwell 2026 Brattleboro 07:15.3 22:32.5 21
22 Ava Rothe SR Hopkinton 07:18.4 22:42.2 22
23 Reece Cutting FR Newfound Regional 07:22.6 22:55.2 23
24 Katherine Normandeau 2024 Brattleboro 07:24.9 23:02.3 24
25 Whitney Adiar FR Con-Val 07:25.0 23:02.6 25
26 Mackenzie Vaillancourt SO Mascenic Regional 07:27.8 23:11.4 26
27 Sophie Manlove FR Monadnock 07:28.9 23:14.8 27
28 Kelsey Fillion FR Fall Mountain 07:29.4 23:16.4 28
29 Beckley Wooster JR Keene 07:34.9 23:33.6 29
30 Paige Mendez FR Con-Val 07:38.6 23:44.9 30
31 McKenna Castor SR Keene 07:39.5 23:47.8 31
32 Rachel Silberstein FR Keene 07:41.0 23:52.5 32
33 Amelia Smith JR Mascenic Regional 07:43.5 24:00.3
34 Elizabeth Petrov JR Con-Val 07:45.2 24:05.6 33
35 Neela Carey FR Keene 07:45.5 24:06.3 34
36 Mya Boutin Sophomore Woodsville 07:46.8 24:10.5
37 Savannah Smith FR Hopkinton 07:47.9 24:13.8
38 Chloe Jenness JR Newfound Regional 08:00.7 24:53.5 35
39 Florence Schaumloffel JR Mascenic Regional 08:01.6 24:56.4
40 Alexis Hills SO Keene 08:04.5 25:05.5 36
41 Josie Halle SO Newfound Regional 08:06.0 25:10.2 37
42 Leah Deuso SR Newfound Regional 08:06.8 25:12.6 38
43 Azure Rheaume FR Fall Mountain 08:08.5 25:17.9 39
44 Abigayle Jarvis FR Fall Mountain 08:09.3 25:20.3 40
45 Ava Streed JR Keene 08:10.2 25:23.0 41
46 Natalie Noble SR Hopkinton 08:16.2 25:41.9
47 Emily Hazleton 8 Wilton-Lynd. 08:17.0 25:44.3 42
48 Annie Daniels SO Hopkinton 08:17.2 25:44.8
49 Zarina Medic 7 Wilton-Lynd. 08:17.8 25:46.9 43
50 Abigail Daugherty 8 Monadnock 08:18.5 25:48.8 44
51 Ana Lloyd JR Fall Mountain 08:28.6 26:20.3 45
52 Makenna Proctor SR Con-Val 08:38.1 26:49.9 46
53 Anna Cummings 2023 Brattleboro 08:50.6 27:28.6 47
54 Sara Mackie FR Con-Val 08:58.8 27:54.2 48
55 Meredith Lewis 2025 Brattleboro 08:59.2 27:55.4 49
56 Isabella Mitchell FR Keene 09:00.0 27:57.9 50
57 Lydia Vanderhoof 7 Wilton-Lynd. 09:10.7 28:31.1 51
58 Addie Gigliello-Roy JR Keene 09:50.1 30:33.7
59 Kayan Miller Junior Wilton-Lynd. 09:50.8 30:35.7 52
60 Sarah Brace FR Con-Val 09:57.6 30:56.8 53
61 Brielle Proctor FR Con-Val 09:58.1 30:58.5 54
62 Addison Devault 2024 Brattleboro 09:59.9 31:03.9 55
63 Naomi Bozarth Sophomore Wilton-Lynd. 10:19.1 32:03.7 56
64 Evie Kiele 2024 Brattleboro 10:27.7 32:30.4 57
65 Jordan Edwards SO Newfound Regional 10:39.7 33:07.7 58
66 Tess Bogart 2024 Brattleboro 15:54.3 49:25.2
0 Elena Hannigan 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Lucie Bouchet 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Miriam Patton 2026 Brattleboro DNF
0 Emily Heddon FR Fall Mountain DNF
0 Natalia Faye 7 Wilton-Lynd. DNF
0 Flaur Van Gelder 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Alessia Colombo 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Anastazie Horakova SR Hopkinton DNF
0 Allie Hutchins 2025 Brattleboro DNF
0 Emerald Briggs FR Newfound Regional DNF
0 Laiba Eager 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Ainhize Camarero 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Eliza Harwood JR Monadnock DNF
0 Kaylee Chabot FR Mascenic Regional DNF
0 Olivia Williams Junior Woodsville DNF
0 Kacjh Hayrapatyan 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Reese Bove SO Hopkinton DNF
0 Isabella West FR Fall Mountain DNF
0 Genevieve Redmond 2024 Brattleboro DNF
0 Maelle Sauvage 2023 Brattleboro DNF
0 Elizabeth Trafton JR Hopkinton DNF
0 Mariah Woodhouse FR Con-Val DNF